HPU honors 241 for academic success during spring 2018 semester

HPU campus skylineBROWNWOOD, TEXAS – June 11, 2018 – Howard Payne University honored 241 students for academic success during the spring 2018 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Abbott
Kylie Johnson, President’s List

Abilene
Miranda Rice, Honor Roll

Aledo
Skyler Schoolfield, President’s List

Allen
Brianna Weaver, President’s List

Alleyton
Jessica Catlett, President’s List

Alvarado
Cyle Johnson, Dean’s List
Audrey Kirkland, President’s List
Natalie Stephens, President’s List

Alvin
Bryan Bourque, Dean’s List
Taylor Davis, President’s List

Arkadelphia, Arkansas
Rachel White, Dean’s List

Arlington
Emma Reed, President’s List
Cade Varrichio, Honor Roll

Austin
Erin Buergner, President’s List
Christopher Dunn, Dean’s List
Marissa Godbey, President’s List
Riley Morrison, Honor Roll
Luke Victor, Honor Roll

Bangs
Jarryd Evans, Dean’s List
Landon James, Honor Roll
Jordan Pitman, President’s List

Beaumont
Rickey Guillory, Dean’s List

Belton
Abigail Miller, President’s List

Boerne
Charles Lewis, Honor Roll

Briggs
Suzanne Schad, President’s List

Brownwood
Travis Adams, Dean’s List
Amy Baskin, Dean’s List
Kelsy Bellah, President’s List
Audrey Binion, Honor Roll
Kaitlyn Bush, President’s List
Kinsey Colegrove, Dean’s List
Amanda Collins, President’s List
Regina Dunlap, President’s List
Tanya Glasscock, President’s List
Kristen Herring, President’s List
Kindell Hill, Honor Roll
Tiffany Hogue, Honor Roll
Kimberlyn Ho, President’s List
Sierra Jackson, President’s List
Hannah Justice, President’s List
Joel Justice, President’s List
Weston Kirbo, Dean’s List
Jensen Limer, President’s List
Cheyanne Lovelady, Dean’s List
Jennifer Martinez, Honor Roll
Grace Milcherska, President’s List
Pearline Minor, Honor Roll
Marleyna Murray, President’s List
Bailey Myler, Honor Roll
Hannah Netherton, President’s List
Debbie Odom, President’s List
Shantel Oplotnik, Dean’s List
Seth Owen, Dean’s List
Tandi Patton, President’s List
Tanner Pennington, President’s List
Aaron Pulley, Honor Roll
Gip Sills, Dean’s List
Isaac Sommers, President’s List
Stephanie Tarigan, Dean’s List
Stephanie Thompson, President’s List
Chancey Thurmon, Dean’s List
Keegan Torres, President’s List
Braden Towell, Dean’s List
Connor Vara, Honor Roll
Caitlin Vincent, President’s List
Tricia Webb, Dean’s List

Bruceville
McKenna Walker, Honor Roll

Bulverde
Preston Davis, President’s List
Madelyn Deviney, Dean’s List

Burleson
Lexie Hobby, President’s List

Burnet
Jordan Hahn, President’s List

Caddo Mills
Tabitha Moore, Honor Roll

Canton
Sierra Ross, President’s List

Canyon Country, California
Matthew Davis, Honor Roll

Canyon Lake
Alyssa Henry, Dean’s List

Cedar Park
Nicole Goodwin, Dean’s List

Chandler
Madison Neal, Dean’s List
Carter Renfro, Honor Roll

Cisco
Robert Caraway, Honor Roll
Tonya Thompson, Honor Roll
Camille Webb, President’s List

Clifton, Colorado
Caleb Kostreva, President’s List

Comanche
Allison Auvenshine, President’s List
Enna Carroll, Dean’s List
Collin Davis, Honor Roll
Meagan Hanson, President’s List
Jaze Randolph, Dean’s List

Conroe
Ryan Mason, Dean’s List

Crawford
Sadee Regian, Honor Roll

Cuero
Audrey Simpson, President’s List

Dayton
Cecily McIlwain, Honor Roll

DeSoto
Spencer Wolverton, President’s List

Early
Hunter Coffee, Dean’s List
Shaunna Connelly, Dean’s List
Abraham Cooper, President’s List
Jakayli Coppic, Honor Roll
Conner Drew, President’s List
Jacob Ledbetter, Honor Roll
Dylan Person, Dean’s List
Meagan Sessler, Dean’s List

Eldorado
Anna McBride, Dean’s List

Elgin
Karla Zachary, President’s List

El Paso
Rodolfo Castro, Honor Roll
Mary Martinez, Honor Roll

Floresville
Dorian Buitron, Dean’s List

Forney
Brittany Cortez, Dean’s List

Fort Worth
Andrew Errico, Dean’s List
Brooke Gibbs, President’s List
Lucy Manning, President’s List
Reed Shelley, President’s List
Collin Wright, Dean’s List

Fredericksburg
Kalin Brown, President’s List

Frisco
Rebekah Barnett, President’s List

Garden Ridge
Camila Cotter, Dean’s List

Gatesville
Augusta Johnson, Dean’s List

Godley
Breanna Hunt, Honor Roll
Ty Wright, Honor Roll

Goldthwaite
Ryan Miles, Dean’s List

Goliad
Sarah Fernandez, Honor Roll
Hanna Henson, President’s List

Gonzales
Seth Rainey, Dean’s List

Granbury
McKinzey Boyer, Dean’s List
Madison Miller, Dean’s List
Katelyn O’Conner, President’s List

Grand Prairie
Gabriella Diaz De Leon, Dean’s List

Haltom City
Dayane Gutierrez, President’s List

Hallettsville
Kade Kahanek, Honor Roll

Hamilton
Trey Carpenter, Dean’s List

Harker Heights
Jada Evans, President’s List
Anna Leffers, President’s List

Harlingen
Cody Hughes, President’s List

Helotes
Kira Teel, Honor Roll

Hico
Sara Heinrichs, President’s List

Houston
Jeremiah Wenzel, Dean’s List

Howe
Lindsey Krueger, President’s List

Humble
Hunter Bazan, President’s List

Hurst
John Killough, Dean’s List

Hutto
Noah Acord, Honor Roll

Irving
Abner Reyes, President’s List

Jarrell
Anissa Peralta, Dean’s List

Joshua
Julia James, President’s List

Katy
Anastasia Willis, Dean’s List

Kaufman
Talon Davis-Rentfro, Honor Roll

Keller
Tyla Tipton, Honor Roll
Maggie Van Nes, Dean’s List

Kennedale
Hailey Green, President’s List

Kerrville
Catrina Hooten, President’s List
Morgan Patterson, President’s List

Killeen
Kaytlin Hunkins, Dean’s List
Tyler James, Honor Roll

Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Wesley Smith, Dean’s List

Lampasas
Hope Veroneau, Dean’s List

Leander
Matthew Martin, Dean’s List

Lebanon, Oregon
Joshua Gerig, Dean’s List

Little Elm
Kailey Doering, President’s List
Brady Wade, President’s List

Llano
Rachel Hughes, Dean’s List

Lockhart
Jacob Salazar, Honor Roll

Lytle
Rebekah Lytle, President’s List

Malakoff
Rachel Henry, Honor Roll

May
Donna Moses, Dean’s List
Hannah Williams, President’s List

McAllen
Emily Villarreal, Dean’s List

McKinney
Tara Carroll, President’s List
Fred Zavala, President’s List

Mesquite
Kori Harrison, Honor Roll
Harlei Struck, Dean’s List

Mexia
Stephen Featherston, Honor Roll

Midland
Kimberly Bogart, President’s List
Britt Boler, Dean’s List
Jacob Lehrer, Honor Roll

Midlothian
Emily Ball, Dean’s List
James Laney, Dean’s List

Midway, Arkansas
David Manolof, Dean’s List
Jessica Swonger, President’s List

Monahans
Garrett Ford, Honor Roll

Mount Pleasant
Paul Chandler, President’s List
Maci Dorsey, President’s List
Joshua Dykes, Dean’s List

Natalia
Zoe Emley, Honor Roll
Andrew Overmiller, Honor Roll

New Braunfels
Emily Dixon, President’s List
Adelaide Joralemon, President’s List
Travis Kiers, Honor Roll
Eric Lehr, President’s List

Newark
Carissa Higbee, President’s List

North Richland Hills
Lacey Eagan, President’s List

Odessa
Larry Potter, Dean’s List
Destiny Ramirez, President’s List
Julie Yarbro, Honor Roll

Paradise
Colton Horton, Honor Roll

Pipe Creek
Aryn Morris, President’s List

Plano
Grant Saltar, Dean’s List

Poth
Keeley McKinney, Dean’s List

Richardson
Scott Wright, President’s List

Rio Hondo
Josue Garza, Dean’s List

Rising Star
Kinsey Nall, President’s List

Roanoke
Michaela Brandt, Dean’s List

Rockdale
Benjamin Blanchard, President’s List
Brian Blanchard, Dean’s List
Erin Blanchard, Dean’s List

Round Rock
Stephanie Rike, President’s List
Penny Stehlik President’s List

Rowlett
Rachel Carpenter, President’s List
Austin Miller, Honor Roll

Runaway Bay
Lainee Hasty, Dean’s List

San Angelo
Wesley Haman, Dean’s List
Juan Luna, Honor Roll
Adriana Mata, Dean’s List
Erin McCleer, President’s List

San Antonio
Brittany Brown, President’s List
DeVanté Donald, Honor Roll
Sabrina Martinez, President’s List
Collin Salyers, President’s List
Micah Smith, President’s List

San Saba
Caelob, Hardman, Honor Roll

Scurry
Jenna Stuard, President’s List

Springtown
Britni Hays, Honor Roll

Stephenville
Shadd Cole, Dean’s List

Sweetwater
Michael Hazard, President’s List

Taylor
Elizabeth Reynolds, President’s List

Terrell
Cali Brockway, President’s List

Trophy Club
Chase Pittman, Honor Roll

Tuscola
Sierra Bennett, President’s List
Lillie McDonald, Dean’s List

Tulia
Kayla Chadwick, Honor Roll

Uhland
Ariana Rehm, President’s List

Valley Mills
Lance Bracco, Honor Roll

Waco
Chandler Clark, Honor Roll
Chelsey Harris, Dean’s List

Waskom
Daniela Puente, Dean’s List

Watauga
Kaitlyn Harrison, President’s List

Weatherford
Sidney Ganus, President’s List
Michael Nowak, Honor Roll

Whitehouse
Morgan Andie McCoy, President’s List

Winnsboro
Cassia Rose, President’s List

Applications are still being accepted for the fall 2018 semester at Howard Payne University (www.hputx.edu/apply). HPU offers a variety of financial aid options. For more information about HPU, contact HPU’s Office of Admission at 325-649-8020 or by e-mail at enroll@hputx.edu.

###