HPU honors 216 for academic success during the spring 2014 semester

BROWNWOOD – June 12, 2014 – Howard Payne University honored 216 students for academic success during the spring 2014 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Abilene
Jamie Lee Boyd, Dean’s List
Ryan Cade Smith, Dean’s List

Alleyton
Danielle Mae Parkhurst, Dean’s List

Alvarado
Ruby Patricia Johnson, Honor Roll

Alvin
Tori Ann Moore, President’s List

Amarillo
Xavier Juiqueil McFalls, Honor Roll

Anton
Larissa K. Lynskey, President’s List

Apex, N.C.
Kristen Nicole Terway, Honor Roll

Austin
Rebekah Elizabeth Weaver, President’s List
Marley Rose Zochert, Dean’s List

Azle
Steven Austin Mobley, Dean’s List

Baird
Sierra Maurette Damron, President’s List

Ballinger
Ely Chance Self, President’s List

Bangs
Callie Ann Adams, Dean’s List
Victoria Lee Hardin, Honor Roll
Melissa Dawn Ramirez, Dean’s List
Joshua Lee Simons, Honor Roll
Kaitlin Nicole Vernon, Honor Roll

Bertram
Conner Trent Fisher, Dean’s List
Katherine Joyce Licce, President’s List

Big Lake
Samantha Lynn Guerrero, President’s List

Big Spring
Ethan Michael Yeats, Dean’s List

Blanket
Cullan Ross Tidwell, Dean’s List

Bloomfield, N.M.
Shaefer Mcintyre Church, Dean’s List

Boylston, Mass.
Catherine MacDonald Mullaney, President’s List

Brady
Janis Dianne Groves, President’s List

Brazoria
Kody Wayne Cissna, Dean’s List

Brenham
Kassey Diane Nix, Dean’s List

Brownwood
Ashley Renee Arriaga, Honor Roll
Sandy Bean, Dean’s List
Nicholas Calvin Bennie, Honor Roll
Melissa R. Bernal, President’s List
Joan Davina Burks, Dean’s List
Cecil Otis Cox, President’s List
Raymundo Delgado, Honor Roll
Caleb Nathan Dillard, Honor Roll
Jeffrey Scott Edmondson, Dean’s List
Burke Clifton Edwards, President’s List
Justin Allen Fisher, President’s List
Chelsea Nicole Garcia, Dean’s List
Amanda Carlie Gober, President’s List
Meagan Elizabeth Hall, Dean’s List
Daniel Aaron Harmon, Dean’s List
Michael Jeffrey Harmon, President’s List
Jeremy Allen Hogue, President’s List
Molly Jane Hull, President’s List
Kelcie Michelle Hunter, President’s List
Jared Briant Huntley, Dean’s List
Jerry Talton Hurt, President’s List
Megan Michele Irwin, President’s List
Kindry Cruz Kirbo, Honor Roll
Bethany Mae Lee, President’s List
Jarrod Scott McCandless, Dean’s List
Rachel Brooke McDonald, President’s List
Dillon Layne McDugle, President’s List
Shauntel Charity McGlothin, Dean’s List
Sean Peter McMahan, Dean’s List
Saulo Elias Mendoza, President’s List
Jason Alexander Murphy, Honor Roll
Sydnee Paige Petty, President’s List
Amber Dawn Poulter, Honor Roll
William Thomas Rumfield, Dean’s List
Stormy San Miguel, Dean’s List
William Otis Thomas, President’s List
Chelsea Lynn Thomason, President’s List
Brennan Lee Turner, Dean’s List
Brogan Shea Turner, President’s List
Stephanie Michelle Upfold, Honor Roll
Sierra Montana Westerman, President’s List
Laura Caroll Whiteley, President’s List
Joshua Blain Woods, Dean’s List
Andres Jose Zambrano, President’s List

Burkburnett
Blake Tyler Arbogast, Honor Roll

Canyon Lake
Ashley Marie Krohn, Dean’s List

Carrollton
Cristina M. Arevalo, Dean’s List
TaShana Rae Hooker, President’s List

Cedar Creek
Samuel Joe Austin Parmley, Dean’s List

Cedar Park
Emily Janice Peisker, President’s List

Cibolo
Ruth Ann Davis, Dean’s List

Coleman
Allison Kate Straach, President’s List

Comanche
Nathan Wayne Byrd, Dean’s List
Angela Rose Parker, Honor Roll

Copperas Cove
Robert Vincent Martinez, Honor Roll

Corpus Christi
Timothy Devon Hardy, President’s List

Crandall
Darbi Lee Frazier, Dean’s List

Cross Plains
Dianna Jo Megarity, President’s List
Samuel Colton Rockett, Dean’s List

Dallas
Shardena N. Hudson, Dean’s List

Duncanville
Clarissa Leigh Toler, President’s List

Early
Colby Scott Compton, Dean’s List
Thomas Harrison Givan, President’s List
Kevin Fitzgerald Holamon, President’s List
Amy Karen Hurtado, Honor Roll
Lillian Murselle McMillan, Dean’s List
Joanne Jeanette Melton, Dean’s List
Sydni Brooke Thompson, Dean’s List

Eastland
Cody Neal Perrin, Dean’s List

Edinburg
Andrea Shannon Peaster, President’s List

El Paso
Laura Jean Flores, Dean’s List

Ennis
Ashley Briann Chapman, Honor Roll

Erie, Colo.
Hannah Elizabeth Jansen, President’s List

Eufaula, Okla.
Erin E. McLeod, Dean’s List

Farmington, N.M.
Kendyl Ann Moore, Honor Roll

Ferris
Olivia Ann Belsher, Dean’s List

Florence
Luis Anthony Robles, Dean’s List
Daniel William Taylor, President’s List

Fort Stockton
Quelan D’Michal Lancaster, Dean’s List

Fort Worth
Hannah Joan Ball, President’s List
Elizabeth Calee Dill, Honor Roll
Whitney Elisabeth Presbaugh, Dean’s List
Rebekah Lindsay Steadman, Dean’s List
Hannah Elise Williamson, Honor Roll

Fredericksburg
Chandler Jacob Condra, President’s List

Gardendale
Gage Logan Smith, Honor Roll

Garland
Rachel M. Ellington, Dean’s List

Gatesville
Murry Roy Clingerman, Honor Roll

Georgetown
Brittany Rachelle Bailey, Honor Roll
Rachel Ann Mahagan, President’s List
Kara Ann May, Dean’s List
Stephen Gabriel Oates, President’s List
Sydney Drew Spencer, President’s List
Armando Elvis Valdez, Honor Roll

Godley
Tolli Bre Wylie, Dean’s List

Goldthwaite
Janakay Frances Oliver, Dean’s List
Jaime Leann Swanner, President’s List

Granbury
Kelsey Jane Clarke, Dean’s List
Tyler Kirk Jones, President’s List

Grand Saline
Dustan Shayne Neal, Honor Roll

Granger
Aryn Ashlie Kroeker, Dean’s List

Greenbrier, Ark.
Paul Jefferson Warren, President’s List

Gunter
Richard Austin Young, Honor Roll

Harker Heights
Derek Nathan Anderson, Dean’s List

Hillister
Jessi Nicole Jordan, President’s List

Houston
Tonya Kara Bloomer, President’s List

Howe
Taylor Grace Cook, Honor Roll

Iowa Park
Joshua Lee Farquharson, Honor Roll

Iraan
Kaleigh Jo Tankersley, President’s List

Irving
Adam McCoy Jones, President’s List

Jacksboro
Chelsey Breanne Cathey, President’s List

Keller
Cassidy Montana Lindstrom, President’s List

Kenefick
Kevin Benjamin Domingue, President’s List

Kennedale
Allison Nicole Mantell, Dean’s List

Kerrville
James Vincent Abbatiello, President’s List

Killeen
Amanda Michelle Cruddas, Dean’s List
Harley Gail Fine, Dean’s List

La Grange
Valerie Hanna Marrs, Honor Roll

Lampasas
Sarah Katherine Bishop, Honor Roll
Brittany Morgan Cavness, Dean’s List
Jennifer Lynn Hilla, President’s List
Sharon Allen Wolverton, Honor Roll

Landrum, S.C.
Mason Joseph Bird, Honor Roll
Zachary James Bird, Honor Roll

Leander
Dulcie Nicole Pepe, Honor Roll
Ethan Zachary West, President’s List

Levelland
Preston Allen Carpenter, Honor Roll

Lewisville
Marion Renee Stearns, Dean’s List

Liberty Hill
Mason Marie Samsel, Honor Roll

Lytle
Jaclyn Rose Bonner, President’s List
Katie Rose Bonner, President’s List

May
Sarah Katherine Brown, Dean’s List
Nicole Mariah Nehf, President’s List

Mesquite
Ryan Taylor Young, Dean’s List

Midland
Nellie Beau Brieann Clevenger, President’s List

Miles
Caitlin Courtney Wood, Dean’s List

Mission
Danya Alexandra Rios, Honor Roll

Missoula, Mont.
Rebekah Leigh Johnson, Dean’s List

Montgomery
Candace Leeann Montgomery, Dean’s List

Naples, Fla.
Robin Elizabeth Scofield, Honor Roll

New London, Mo.
Allison Ann Ninedorf, Honor Roll

Nocona
Rebecca Nicole Hamilton, President’s List

Odessa
Katie Dawn Murphy, President’s List

Paradise
Mac Eric Villanueba, Honor Roll

Pasadena
Allison Paige Morrison, Dean’s List

Perryton
Keaton James Fletcher, President’s List

Placentia, Calif.
Kyle James Dennis, President’s List

Ponder
Jorden Alexander Young, Honor Roll

Richardson
Ivyanne Alyssa Nichols, Honor Roll

Rising Star
Dale Ross Self, Honor Roll

Rochelle
Cantrell Oldham Miller, President’s List

Rockwall
Blaine Michael Wynn, Honor Roll
Blake Robert Wynn, Honor Roll

Rosenberg
Amber Tabrisha Ren Jones, President’s List

Round Rock
Heather Renee Clayton, President’s List
Summer Christine King, Honor Roll
Kyle Edward Kulczyk, Dean’s List

Salado
Thomas Parker Kyle, President’s List
Michael Joe Sellers, Honor Roll

San Angelo
Cara Ann DeLoach, President’s List
Kristin Leeann Haman, President’s List

San Antonio
Rebecca Marie Etter, Dean’s List
Angelica Maria Gray, Dean’s List
Victoria Rene Krawczynski, President’s List
Julia Mari Rodriguez, Honor Roll

San Juan
Lorien Elisse Rubio, Dean’s List

San Saba
Marshal Lynn McIntosh, Dean’s List

Santo
Sarah Jane Van Remmen, Dean’s List

Sherman
Ashley Paige Krueger, Dean’s List

Sierra Blanca
Rachel Jean Moore, President’s List

Springtown
Mallory Laurette Orms, President’s List

Stafford, Va.
Gloriana Michelle Stolle, Honor Roll

Stephenville
Eaisson Lyric O’Brien, Dean’s List
Courtney Alyse Officer, President’s List
Courtney Jean Tatum, President’s List

Sweetwater
Bryson Taylor Wallace, Honor Roll

Temple
Macy Catherine McPherson, President’s List

Terrell
Haley Clair Jones, Dean’s List

Texarkana
Diana Rebeca Puente Chavar, President’s List

Tolar
McKinley Gayle Meyer, Dean’s List

Victoria
Neva Marie Bowers, President’s List

Wallis
Camryn Leigh D’Rubio, Honor Roll

Waxahachie
Michael Nathan Snow, Dean’s List

Weatherford
Morgan Paige Ashmore, Honor Roll

Whitehouse
Gary Cayden McDonald, Honor Roll

Whitesboro
Katelyn Marie Wood, Dean’s List

Wylie
Wesley Dale Livingston, Honor Roll

Zephyr
Lacy Harrison Culpepper, President’s List