HPU honors 233 students for academic success during spring semester

BROWNWOOD – June 28, 2013 – Howard Payne University honored 233 students for academic success during the spring 2013 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Alvarado
Ruby Johnson, President’s List

Alvin
Kaitlin Leslie, Dean’s List

Andrews
Whitney Turnacliff, Dean’s List

Anton
Larissa Lynskey, Dean’s List

Apex, N.C.
Kristen Terway, Dean’s List

Arlington
Samuel Marich-Edwan, Dean’s List
Allyson Reed, Honor Roll
Brittni West, Dean’s List

Austin
Sarah Davies, President’s List
John King, Dean’s List
Rebekah Weaver, President’s List

Bangs
Presley Parker, President’s List
Jessica Ramirez, Dean’s List
Kaitlin Vernon, Honor Roll

Bartlett
Dylan Wright, Dean’s List

Bastrop
Amber Harris, Honor Roll

Ben Wheeler
Jarrod White, Honor Roll

Big Lake
Samantha Guerrero, Honor Roll

Big Spring
Ethan Yeats, Dean’s List

Boylston, Mass.
Catherine Mullaney, President’s List

Brady
Janis Groves, President’s List

Brazoria
Micah Huebner, President’s List

Brenham
Katy Nix, Dean’s List

Brookeland
Kellie Warner, Honor Roll

Brooksmith
Kali Parks, Honor Roll

Brownwood
Stephanie Baldwin, Honor Roll
Nicholas Bennie, Dean’s List
Joel Berends, President’s List
Juanita Cardenas, President’s List
Crystal Carter, Honor Roll
Chasity Cartwright, President’s List
Amber Corley, Dean’s List
Dustin Crager, Honor Roll
Shylah Cutbirth, Dean’s List
Ennis Davila, President’s List
Carminia Del Toro, Dean’s List
Joshua Dillard, Dean’s List
Jeffrey Edmondson, President’s List
Justin Fisher, President’s List
Zachary Gafford, Dean’s List
Bradi Gill, Honor Roll
Stephanie Gutierrez, Honor Roll
Justin Hall, Honor Roll
Meagan Hall, President’s List
Michael Harmon, Honor Roll
Christy Hazelwood, Honor Roll
Matthew Hazelwood, Dean’s List
Lara Hernandez, President’s List
Hayden Hewitt, President’s List
Jeremy Hogue, Honor Roll
Molly Hull, Dean’s List
Kelcie Hunter, President’s List
Jerry Hurt, President’s List
Megan Irwin, Honor Roll
Kerri Jones, President’s List
Erica Jordan, Honor Roll
Andrea Leonard, Honor Roll
Laura Lopez, President’s List
Jarrod McCandless, President’s List
Sean McMahan, Dean’s List
Saulo Mendoza, President’s List
Jason Murphy, Dean’s List
Maitreyee Nigalye, President’s List
Jessica Powers, President’s List
Emily Rainey, Honor Roll
Mary Raschke, Honor Roll
Fernando San Miguel, Honor Roll
Ethan Selman, Dean’s List
Jherica Simental, Dean’s List
Tracer Skelton, Dean’s List
Hillary Stippick, Dean’s List
Travis Taillet, Honor Roll
Zachary Tharp, President’s List
Luis Vallecillo, Dean’s List
Laura Whiteley, President’s List
Joshua Woods, President’s List

Burleson
Caleb McConnell, President’s List

Canyon
Anna McCay, Dean’s List

Carbon
Brooke Goad, Dean’s List

Carrollton
Corissa Brown, Dean’s List
Erik Swenson, Dean’s List

Cedar Hill
Senae Dillard, Honor Roll

Cedar Park
Regan Hogan, President’s List
Ryan Hogan, President’s List
Emily Peisker, Honor Roll
Laura Peisker, President’s List

Chappell Hill
Drew Clanahan, Dean’s List
Haley Clanahan, Honor Roll

Cherokee
Brittany Cavness, Dean’s List

Clyde
Neal Kucinski, Honor Roll

Coleman
Molly Pritchard, Dean’s List
Allison Straach, Honor Roll

Comanche
Nathan Byrd, Dean’s List

Comfort
Katie Poerner, President’s List

Conroe
Dustin Kelver, Honor Roll

Corpus Christi
Timothy Hardy, President’s List
Samuel Hoffman, Dean’s List

Cross Plains
Samuel Rockett, Dean’s List

Cypress
Lauren Wilmer, Honor Roll

Dallas
Alejandro Guerrero, Dean’s List
Shardena Hudson, Dean’s List

Decatur
Landon Hankins, Dean’s List

Derby, Kan.
Charity Chambers, President’s List

Dumas
Gabriela Crunelle, President’s List
Michael Crunelle, Dean’s List

Early
Conner Drew, President’s List
Addison Ebarb, Dean’s List
Kelli Ezzell, President’s List
Mark Parker, Dean’s List
Jasimine Sterling, Honor Roll

Eastland
Corey Howie, Honor Roll
Keeley Lowrance, President’s List
Tiffani Peeples, President’s List

Edgewood
Baylee Wolcott, Honor Roll

Edinburg
Andrea Peaster, Honor Roll

El Paso
Martha Barranco, President’s List
Oscar Guillen, Honor Roll
Itza Jaramillo, Dean’s List
Mark Johnston, Dean’s List
Grace Stout, Dean’s List

Erie, Colo.
Hannah Jansen, President’s List

Farmington, N.M.
Kendyl Moore, Honor Roll

Florence
Luis Robles, Dean’s List
Daniel Taylor, President’s List

Flower Mound
Hannah Hicks, President’s List

Fort Davis
Kyla Zimdars, President’s List

Fort Hood
Samantha Coronado, Honor Roll

Fort Myers, Fla.
Sarah Weber, Dean’s List

Fort Worth
Keafer Clegg, Honor Roll
Jennifer Madsen, Honor Roll

Fredericksburg
Chandler Condra, Dean’s List

Frisco
Dillan Hanks, Honor Roll
Allisha McClure, Honor Roll

Gainesville
Amanda Driggers, Dean’s List

Garland
Marlie Austin, Honor Roll
Rachel Ellington, President’s List

Gatesville
Colton McCabe, Dean’s List
McKamie Place, Dean’s List

George West
Hillary Sellman, Honor Roll

Georgetown
Brittany Bailey, Dean’s List
Brandi Castillon, Honor Roll
Heather Clayton, Dean’s List
Lindsey Jones, Honor Roll

Gilmer
Melanie Robison, Honor Roll

Godley
Tolli Wylie, President’s List

Goldthwaite
Jonathan Grady, Honor Roll
Judi Parten, Honor Roll

Gorman
Jaime Johnston, Honor Roll

Grand Junction, Colo.
Elizabeth Rogers, Dean’s List

Gunter
Richard Young, Honor Roll

Hillister
Jessi Jordan, President’s List

Hobbs, N.M.
Joshua Puckett, Honor Roll

Houston
Kathryn Barrackman, President’s List
Tonya Bloomer, President’s List
Kerrie Ford, President’s List
Bertha Mendoza, President’s List
Dariann Reed, Dean’s List

Howe
Taylor Cook, Dean’s List

Hurst
Kyndal Broome, Dean’s List

Idalou
Morgan Griffith, Dean’s List

Iowa Park
Joshua Farquharson, President’s List

Iraan
Kaleigh Tankersley, Honor Roll

Kaufman
Natalie Batres, Honor Roll

Kenefick
Kevin Domingue, Dean’s List

Kermit
Trent Gainey, Dean’s List

Killeen
Amanda Cruddas, Honor Roll

La Grange
Valerie Marrs, President’s List

Lampasas
Jennifer Hilla, Dean’s List
Christa Lee, Dean’s List
Kelsan Wolverton, Honor Roll

Leander
Ethan West, President’s List

Lewisville
Michelle Hawkins, President’s List

Longview
Kyle Huesing, President’s List

Lytle
Katie Bonner, President’s List

May
Bryan Pate, Honor Roll
Heather Starnes, Honor Roll

Midland
Nellie Clevenger, Dean’s List
Cassandra Jolly, Honor Roll
Rebecca Knighton, President’s List
Joshua Milam, Dean’s List
Gage Smith, Dean’s List

Midlothian
Gabriella Guest, Honor Roll

Missoula, Mont.
Rebekah Johnson, Honor Roll

Mullin
Ethan Fisher, President’s List

Naples, Fla.
Robin Scofield, Dean’s List

Odessa
Katie Murphy, Dean’s List

Olden
Timber Curtis, President’s List

Ovilla
Rebecca Lamar, Honor Roll

Paradise
James Castleberry, Dean’s List
Kelley Miller, Dean’s List

Pasadena
Allison Morrison, Honor Roll

Plainview
Jonathan Henderson, Honor Roll

Pleasanton
Erica Lopez, Honor Roll

Port Arthur
Sharon Jarquin, President’s List

Poth
Megan Haverlah, Dean’s List

Red Oak
Analicia Guerrero, Honor Roll
Jeremy Masterson, Honor Roll

Richardson
Ivyanne Nichols, Dean’s List

Rochelle
Nathanael Adams, Dean’s List
Cantrell Miller, Dean’s List

Rockwall
Blaine Wynn, Honor Roll

Rosenberg
Matthew Melendez, Honor Roll

Rowlett
Katherine Dobson, Dean’s List
Kyle Heidelberg, President’s List
Andrew Lewis, Honor Roll

Royse City
Hannah Strebeck, President’s List

San Angelo
Cara DeLoach, President’s List

San Antonio
Angelica Gray, Dean’s List
Victoria Krawczynski, President’s List

San Saba
Marshal Mcintosh, Honor Roll

Santa Anna
Shelbie Deleon, Honor Roll
Jonathan Holland, Honor Roll

Sherman
Zachary Hefton, President’s List

Sierra Blanca
Rachel Moore, Honor Roll

Slaton
Dillon Adams, Honor Roll

Spicewood
Colette Wilcoxen, Honor Roll

Spring Branch
Ashley Biering, Honor Roll

Stephenville
Courtney Officer, Dean’s List
Courtney Tatum, President’s List

Sweetwater
Bryson Wallace, Honor Roll

Terrell
Jack Wells, President’s List

Tom Bean
Amaris Bertholf, Dean’s List

Utopia
Ashleigh Felkins, President’s List

Uvalde
Timothy Marlin, President’s List

Venus
Sarah Belser, President’s List

Wallis
Camryn D’rubio, Dean’s List

Wallisville
Nicole Bird, Honor Roll

Waxahachie
Ashley Moon, Honor Roll
Michael Snow, Dean’s List

Wylie
Wesley Livingston, Honor Roll

Zephyr
Lacy Culpepper, President’s List
Katherine Roddam, Honor Roll