HPU honors 247 for academic success during spring 2017 semester

BROWNWOOD – June 2, 2017 – Howard Payne University honored 247 students for academic success during the spring 2017 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Abilene
Katlyn Leigh McCoy, Honor Roll
Miranda Kristeen Rice, Dean’s List
Brittony Nicole Walker, Dean’s List

Aledo
Skyler Savanna Schoolfield, President’s List

Allen
Brianna Marie Weaver, Dean’s List

Alleyton
Jessica Claire Catlett, President’s List

Alvarado
Jay Taylor Holland, Dean’s List
Natalie Marie Stephens, Dean’s List

Alvin
Bryan Lee Bourque, Honor Roll
Taylor Grace Davis, Dean’s List

Arkadelphia, Arkansas
Rachel Leigh White, President’s List

Arlington
James Ryan Cook, Dean’s List
Emma Danielle Reed, President’s List

Austin
Erin Elizabeth Buergner, President’s List
Ysabel Austine Cuellar, Dean’s List
Jason Lee Disney, Honor Roll
Marissa Cheyenne Godbey, Dean’s List
Riley G. Morrison, President’s List

Ballinger
Ely Chance Self, Dean’s List

Bangs
Don Leland Greenwood, President’s List
Katherine Elizabeth Hailey, President’s List
Elizabeth Irene James, Honor Roll
Jordan Lisa Pitman, Dean’s List
Melissa Dawn Ramirez, Honor Roll
Andrew Kirk Stevenson, President’s List
Michael Talon Taylor, Dean’s List

Beaumont
Rickey Andrew Guillory, Dean’s List
Djimonii Rai Jackson, Dean’s List

Belton
Xavier Michael Haines, Honor Roll

Boerne
Charles Patrick Lewis, Honor Roll
Isaac Conrad Sommers, President’s List

Breckenridge
Tyler White Brooks, President’s List

Bridgeport
Jessica Leanne Meeks, Honor Roll

Brownwood
Caitlin Noel Alexander, President’s List
Skyler Andrews, Honor Roll
Christy Renee Ash, Dean’s List
Katie Ellen Ash, President’s List
Amy Danielle Baskin, President’s List
Kelsy Anne Bellah, President’s List
Kaitlyn Danette Bush, President’s List
Lydia Melissa Conrad, Honor Roll
Christin Deann Cooper, President’s List
James David Crow, President’s List
James Tanner Crow, Honor Roll
Angela Leigh Curtis, Honor Roll
Peyton Evan Donahoo, President’s List
Karina Marie Garcia, Dean’s List
Tanya Renee Glasscock, Dean’s List
James Roland Hair, Honor Roll
Jessica Leigh Harris, Dean’s List
Samantha Michelle Henry, President’s List
Kristen Leigh Herring, Honor Roll
Kimberlyn Elaine Ho, Dean’s List
Tiffany Joanne Hogue, Honor Roll
Julia Lynne James, President’s List
Jolee Jordan Jones, Honor Roll
Alsatia Reighn Jowers, Dean’s List
Joel Allen Justice, President’s List
Brittiny Lynn Kelley, Dean’s List
Jensen Lee Limer, Dean’s List
Cheyanne Denise Lovelady, Dean’s List
Lindsey Rachel McKinney, President’s List
Jacob Drew McNeill, President’s List
Grace Victoria Milcherska, President’s List
Marleyna Kennedy Murray, President’s List
Bailey Claire Myler, Dean’s List
Wendie Nevels, Honor Roll
Shannon Shae Parrish, Honor Roll
Tanner Cole Pennington, President’s List
Megan Leanne Peterson, Dean’s List
Zachary Vaughn Peterson, Honor Roll
Aaron James Pulley, Honor Roll
Priscilla Lynn Rodriguez, Honor Roll
William Thomas Rumfield, Dean’s List
Stephen Kelly Skelton, Dean’s List
Stephanie Irene Tarigan, President’s List
Lauren Nicole Tipton, President’s List
Keegan Ryan Torres, Honor Roll
Connor Chaz Vara, Dean’s List
Mari Amy Villarreal, President’s List

Bulverde
Madelyn Joy Deviney, President’s List

Burleson
Britney Nichole Chandler, Dean’s List

Burnet
Jordan Elisabeth Hahn, President’s List

Caddo Mills
Savannah Jade Moore, Dean’s List

Carlsbad
Kathryn Ann Grice, Dean’s List

Carrollton
Kristin Anne Cunningham, Dean’s List
TaShana Rae Hooker, Dean’s List

Chandler
Madison Rianna Neal, Dean’s List

Cisco
Robert Devin Caraway, Honor Roll
Jaime Elizabeth Dodson, Honor Roll
Tonya Gayle Thompson, Honor Roll
Camille Webb, President’s List

Cleburne
Taylor Renea Bicknell, President’s List

Clifton, Colorado
Caleb Josiah Kostreva, President’s List

Coleman
Allison Kate Straach, President’s List

Comanche
Jaze Mance Randolph, President’s List

Conroe
Ryan Wesley Mason, Dean’s List

Copperas Cove
Kyle Dwain Winstead, Dean’s List

Corpus Christi
Paige Maria Bowers, Honor Roll

Cuero
Audrey Joan Simpson, Dean’s List

Dayton
Cecily Noel McIlwain, President’s List

Desoto
Sharon Allen Wolverton, Dean’s List

Early
Porng Chea, Honor Roll
Colby Scott Compton, Dean’s List
Abraham Fausto-Jorna Cooper, President’s List
Jennifer Nicole Sepeda, Dean’s List
Meagan Elizabeth Sessler, President’s List
Preston Erika Smith, President’s List
Austin Caleb Throckmorton, President’s List
Ryan Kinsey Wofford, President’s List

El Paso
Roberto Elizalde, President’s List
Steven Cathcart Lewis, Honor Roll
Tyler Joel Morgan, President’s List
Brandon Rutkowski, Dean’s List
Brian Alan Seguin, Dean’s List

Eldorado
Anna Kaye McBride, Dean’s List

Elgin
Karla Grace Zachary, President’s List

Ennis
Ashley Nicole McKay, Dean’s List

Florence
Suzanne Elizabeth Schad, President’s List

Forney
Brittany Nicole Cortez, Honor Roll

Fort Hood
Foga’a Elizabeth Solomona, Honor Roll

Fort Worth
Bryan Austin Baker, Honor Roll
Abbey Catherine Beardsley, Honor Roll
Andrew Christopher Errico, Honor Roll
Clifford Lawson Lunceford, President’s List
Victoria Louise Malone, President’s List
Vivian Thi Nguyen, President’s List
Reed Alexander Shelley, President’s List

Fredericksburg
Kalin Rose Brown, President’s List
Kara Rene Strange, Honor Roll

Garden Ridge
Camila Michelle Cotter, Dean’s List

Gatesville
Augusta Marie Johnson, Dean’s List

Georgetown
Rachel Ann Mahagan, President’s List

Goldthwaite
Jeffrey J. Gilbert, Dean’s List
Ryan Peyton Miles, Dean’s List

Goliad
Hanna Danielle Henson, President’s List

Gorman
Michelle Elaine Teague, Honor Roll

Grand Prairie
Gabriella Marie Diaz De Leon, President’s List

Grapeland
Alexandria Cymone Davis, Honor Roll

Greenville
Anna Lauren Jeffers, Dean’s List
Jordan Alexandria Sweat, Dean’s List

Gunter
J Brian Bailey, Dean’s List

Hallettsville
Kade Louis Kahanek, Dean’s List
Dillon Keith McCord, Honor Roll

Haltom City
Dayane Gutierrez, President’s List

Hamilton
Jeremiah Kayne Wenzel, Dean’s List

Harlingen
Cody Harrison Hughes, President’s List

Hico
Lydia Mae Heinrichs, President’s List

Howe
Lindsey Brooke Krueger, President’s List
Tyler Adam Olin, President’s List

Hurst
Carrie Deann Leach Condra, President’s List

Irving
Adam McCoy Jones, President’s List
Abner Abdia Reyes, Dean’s List

Jarrell
Anissa Joyce Peralta, Dean’s List

Justin
Hannah Joan Ball, Dean’s List

Keller
Maggie Ariette Van Nes, President’s List

Kerrville
James Vincent Abbatiello, President’s List

Killeen
Jada Evans, President’s List
Tyler Lee James, President’s List

Lebanon, Oregon
Joshua Lynn Gerig, Honor Roll

Lexington
Joshua N. O’Conner, Honor Roll

Liberty Hill
Chesney Beth Goza, Honor Roll

Lindale
Graham Walters White, Dean’s List

Little Elm
Rachel McKenzie Crane, Honor Roll
Kailey Rebekah Doering, President’s List
Travis Anthony Moraga, Honor Roll

Llano
Justin Christopher Hughes, Honor Roll
Rachel Elizabeth Hughes, President’s List

Lockhart
Josiah James Horton, President’s List

Los Fresnos
Eric Mick Reber, Honor Roll

Lubbock
Jamie C.G. Garrett, Honor Roll

Lytle
Jaclyn Rose Bonner, President’s List
Rebekah Joyce Lytle, President’s List

Mansfield
Emily Laura Lang, Honor Roll

May
Eli David Williams, Honor Roll

McKinney
Fred Zavala, President’s List

Memphis
Callie Anne Molloy, President’s List

Midland
Guy Rand Ekstrom, President’s List

Midlothian
Chad Holman Anders, Dean’s List
Emily Nicole Ball, Honor Roll
Rebecca May Blohm, President’s List

Midway, Arkansas
Jessica Lynn Swonger, President’s List

Mission
Gil Eduardo Jaime, Dean’s List

Mount Pleasant
Maci Ann Dorsey, Honor Roll

Natalia
Zoe Sunshine Emley, President’s List

Navasota
Madison Kaye Witherwax, Dean’s List

New Braunfels
Dallas Joe Freeman, President’s List
Kirstin Lorrel Henderson, Honor Roll
Dylan Wayne Johnson, Dean’s List
Adelaide Anne Joralemon, Dean’s List
Raul Medina, President’s List
Viktoria Caroline Quintero, President’s List
Westley James Wassom, President’s List

Newark
Carissa Caley Cromer, Dean’s List

North Richland Hills
Lacey Mikelle Eagan, Dean’s List

Odessa
Catherine Elizabeth Haston, Dean’s List
Larry Dwayne Potter, Dean’s List

Orange Grove
Sara Ashleigh Wood, Dean’s List

Oriental, North Carolina
Nicole Suzanne Goodwin, Dean’s List

Pipe Creek
Aryn Lee Morris, Honor Roll

Plano
Grant Michael Saltar, Dean’s List

Richardson
Emily Grace Wright, President’s List
Scott Walton Wright, President’s List

Rising Star
Kinsey Nicole Nall, Dean’s List

Robinson
Ally Presley McKethan, Honor Roll

Round Rock
Shawn Michel-Alexander Brody, Dean’s List
Joseph Thomas Flanigan, Honor Roll
Penny Rose Stehlik, President’s List

Rowlett
Rachel Elise Carpenter, President’s List

Runaway Bay
Lainee Nichole Hasty, President’s List

Saginaw
Elizabeth Anne Fargo, Honor Roll

Salado
Ruben Daniel Lemus, President’s List

San Angelo
Wesley Scott Haman, Dean’s List
Juan Andres Luna, President’s List
Erin Lenore McCleer, Honor Roll

San Antonio
Floridalma Campos, President’s List
Sabrina Abagail Martinez, Honor Roll
Collin Rex Salyers, Honor Roll
Micah Andrew Smith, President’s List
Jacqueline Marie Vega, Dean’s List

San Marcos
Macy Annette Maniscalo, Dean’s List

San Saba
Caelob Dane Hardman, Dean’s List

Scurry
Rachel Renea Hitt, Honor Roll

Shepherd
Katelyn Nicole Zimmer, Honor Roll

Sidney
Dustin Charles Crawford, Honor Roll

Southlake
Braxton Stone Clark, President’s List

Splendora
Jesse James Paschal, Honor Roll

Stephenville
Shadd C. Cole, Honor Roll

Sweetwater
Michael Ryan Hazard, President’s List

Temple
Zachary Paul Eller, Dean’s List
Maranda Alexandria Marlin, Dean’s List

Tomball
Kayla Kenzie Boucher, Honor Roll

Trinity
Jeremiah Thomas Taylor, Honor Roll

Troup
Ethan Chase Molnari, Dean’s List

Tulia
Kayla Denae Chadwick, Dean’s List

Tuscola
Sierra Dawn Bennett, Dean’s List
Lillie Cheyenne McDonald, Dean’s List

Uhland
Ariana D. Rehm, Dean’s List

Waco
Toni H.J. Gibbs, Honor Roll
Terrell Veron St. Julian, Dean’s List
Lazhay Tranisha Winn, Dean’s List

Waskom
Diana Rebeca Puente Chavar, President’s List

Watauga
Kaitlyn Paige Harrison, President’s List

Weatherford
Morgan Paige Ashmore, President’s List

Whitehouse
Morgan Andie McCoy, Dean’s List

Winnsboro
Cassia Noelle Rose, President’s List

Zephyr
Kashtyn Kael Eoff, Honor Roll

###