HPU honors 277 for academic success during fall 2016 semester

BROWNWOOD – February 14, 2017 – Howard Payne University honored 277 students for academic success during the fall 2016 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Abilene
Shelby Leiann Harrison, Honor Roll
Brittony Nicole Walker, President’s List

Aledo
Skyler Savanna Schoolfield, President’s List

Allen
Cole Patrick Bene’, Dean’s List
Brianna Marie Weaver, Honor Roll

Alleyton
Jessica Claire Catlett, Dean’s List

Alvarado
Audrey Mae Kirkland, Honor Roll
Natalie Marie Stephens, President’s List

Alvin
Taylor Grace Davis, President’s List

Arlington
Reagan McKinley Grisham, Dean’s List
Emma Danielle Reed, President’s List
Tayler Brittany Rushing, Dean’s List

Austin
Erin Elizabeth Buergner, President’s List
Ysabel Austine Cuellar, Dean’s List
Jonathan Michael George, Dean’s List
Marissa Cheyenne Godbey, President’s List
Brooke Alexandra Landry, Dean’s List
Ashley Paige Miller, Dean’s List
Riley G. Morrison, Dean’s List

Azle
Lucila Meraz, Dean’s List

Bangs
Don Leland Greenwood, President’s List
Katherine Elizabeth Hailey, President’s List
Cheyanne Denise Lovelady, Dean’s List
Melissa Dawn Ramirez, Dean’s List
Andrew Kirk Stevenson, President’s List
Bailey Jean Watkins, Honor Roll

Beaumont
Rickey Andrew Guillory, Honor Roll

Belton
Xavier Michael Haines, Honor Roll

Blanket
Jakob Stefan Morgan, Dean’s List

Boerne
Charles Patrick Lewis, Dean’s List
Isaac Conrad Sommers, President’s List

Brownwood
Travis Toby Adams, President’s List
Caitlin Noel Alexander, President’s List
Christy Renee Ash, President’s List
Katie Ellen Ash, President’s List
Amy Danielle Baskin, President’s List
Kelsy Anne Bellah, Dean’s List
Kaitlyn Danette Bush, President’s List
Gabriel Wise Cardenas, President’s List
Lydia Melissa Conrad, Honor Roll
Christin Deann Cooper, President’s List
James David Crow, President’s List
Angela Leigh Curtis, Dean’s List
Shannon Rose Ellis, President’s List
Lexie Shana Farar, Honor Roll
Evan Andrew Fleming, Honor Roll
Lorien Elisse Fleming, President’s List
Cherita Mae George, President’s List
Tanya Renee Glasscock, President’s List
Samantha Michelle Henry, Dean’s List
Kristen Leigh Herring, Honor Roll
Kimberlyn Elaine Ho, Honor Roll
Tiffany Joanne Hogue, President’s List
Julia Lynne James, President’s List
Alsatia Reighn Jowers, Dean’s List
Jack Henry Judd, Dean’s List
Hannah Celeste Justice, President’s List
Joel Allen Justice, President’s List
Brittiny Lynn Kelley, Dean’s List
Weston Drew Kirbo, Dean’s List
Jensen Lee Limer, Dean’s List
Lindsey Rachel McKinney, Dean’s List
Jacob Drew McNeill, President’s List
Kassie Christine Milam, Honor Roll
Marleyna Kennedy Murray, President’s List
Bailey Claire Myler, Dean’s List
Kory Scott Owen, Dean’s List
Eva Adelaida Ozuna, President’s List
Kali Rachel Parks, Dean’s List
Tandi Joy Patton, Honor Roll
Tanner Cole Pennington, Dean’s List
Megan Leanne Peterson, President’s List
Sydnee Paige Petty, Dean’s List
Dakota James Pulley, Honor Roll
Andreahnna Loree Rosenquist, Honor Roll
Clara Octani Tarigan, Honor Roll
Stephanie Irene Tarigan, President’s List
Chelsea Lynn Thomason, Honor Roll
Lauren Nicole Tipton, Honor Roll
Keegan Ryan Torres, Honor Roll
Mari Amy Villarreal, President’s List
Jason Ryan Washburn, Dean’s List

Buffalo Gap
Rachel Mary Myers, Honor Roll

Bulverde
Madelyn Joy Deviney, President’s List

Burnet
Jordan Elisabeth Hahn, President’s List

Bynum
Donna Jo Moses, Honor Roll

Carlton
Tobias Ty Turney, Honor Roll

Carrollton
TaShana Rae Hooker, President’s List

Chandler
Madison Rianna Neal, President’s List

Cibolo
Ruth Ann Davis, Honor Roll

Cisco
Robert Devin Caraway, President’s List
Jaime Elizabeth Dodson, Honor Roll
Tonya Gayle Thompson, Honor Roll

Cleburne
Taylor Renea Bicknell, Dean’s List

Coleman
Taylor Cathlynn Armstrong, President’s List
Allison Kate Straach, President’s List

Comanche
Kaeli Breann Goodgion, President’s List
Caisson William Montieth, Honor Roll
Jaze Mance Randolph, President’s List

Conroe
Ryan Wesley Mason, President’s List

Crandall
Darbi Lee Frazier, Honor Roll

Cross Plains
Morgan Hayley Megarity, Honor Roll

Cuero
Audrey Joan Simpson, President’s List

Dayton
Cecily Noel McIlwain, Dean’s List

Desoto
Bettina Ayna Ballet, President’s List
Sharon Allen Wolverton, President’s List
Spencer Kelly Wolverton, Honor Roll

Early
Colby Scott Compton, President’s List
Ryan Mathew Contreras, President’s List
Abraham Fausto-Jorna Cooper, President’s List
Andrea Shannon Culpepper, President’s List
Kelly Franks, Dean’s List
Thomas Harrison Givan, Dean’s List
Morgan Tyler Lacy, President’s List
Nathan Lee Lacy, Honor Roll
Crystal Desire’ Ochoa, Honor Roll
Meagan Elizabeth Sessler, Honor Roll
Preston Erika Smith, President’s List
Austin Caleb Throckmorton, President’s List
Ryan Kinsey Wofford, Dean’s List

Eastland
Elena Maria Mendoza, President’s List
Cody Neal Perrin, Dean’s List
Hailey Alexandra Perrin, Honor Roll

El Paso
Sarahi Castillo, President’s List
Fernando Louis Fernandez, Dean’s List
Krystal Lopez, Dean’s List
Brian Alan Seguin, President’s List
Benny Gerald Steagall, President’s List
Kacie Lynn Valdez, Dean’s List

Eldorado
Anna Kaye McBride, President’s List

Elgin
Karla Grace Zachary, President’s List

Elm Mott
Haley Madison Cummings, Honor Roll

Farmington, N.M.
Shaefer McIntyre Church, Dean’s List

Ferris
Olivia Ann Belsher, President’s List

Florence
Suzanne Elizabeth Schad, Dean’s List

Forney
Brittany Nicole Cortez, Honor Roll

Fort Hood
Foga’a Elizabeth Solomona, Honor Roll

Fort Worth
Bryan Austin Baker, Honor Roll
Abbey Catherine Beardsley, Dean’s List
Vivian Thi Nguyen, Dean’s List
Reed Alexander Shelley, Dean’s List
Hannah Elise Williamson, President’s List

Fredericksburg
Kalin Rose Brown, President’s List

Frisco
Reagan Alexandra Ridlehuber, Dean’s List

Garden Ridge
Camila Michelle Cotter, Honor Roll

Gatesville
Augusta Marie Johnson, Dean’s List

Georgetown
Nicole Elizabeth Ferrell, President’s List
Rachel Ann Mahagan, President’s List
Sydney Drew Spencer, Dean’s List
Aaron William Walling, President’s List
Cameron Andrew Wong, President’s List

Godley
Austin Blake Upchurch, Honor Roll

Goldthwaite
Priscilla Deann Gilbert, Dean’s List
Julie Marie Hart, President’s List
Jody Michael Loudamy, President’s List
Ricky Shane Miles, President’s List
Ryan Peyton Miles, President’s List

Goliad
Hanna Danielle Henson, President’s List

Gorman
Aimee Michelle Keel, Dean’s List
Michelle Elaine Teague, Dean’s List

Granbury
Katelyn Leigh O’Conner, President’s List

Grand Prairie
Gabriella Marie Diaz De Leon, Dean’s List

Grandview
Bailey Brian Smith, Honor Roll

Greenville
Anna Lauren Jeffers, Dean’s List

Hallettsville
Kade Louis Kahanek, President’s List

Haltom City
Dayane Gutierrez, Dean’s List

Hamilton
Trey Joe Carpenter, Honor Roll

Harlingen
Cody Harrison Hughes, President’s List

Hico
Lydia Mae Heinrichs, President’s List

Houston
Emily Elizabeth Craft, President’s List

Howe
Lindsey Brooke Krueger, President’s List
Tyler Adam Olin, Dean’s List

Humble
William Noah Payne, Honor Roll

Hurst
Carrie Deann Leach, President’s List

Hutto
Alyssa Cymone Beasley, Honor Roll

Irving
Adam McCoy Jones, President’s List
Julio Adalberto Lazo Reyes, Honor Roll
Abner Abdia Reyes, Dean’s List

Jarrell
Kindell Amon Hill, President’s List

Justin
Hannah Joan Ball, Dean’s List

Katy
Josiah Quinn Hughes, President’s List

Kaufman
Bethany Noel Harper, Dean’s List

Kennedale
Hailey Ann Green, Honor Roll

Kerrville
James Vincent Abbatiello, President’s List
Catrina Leigh Hooten, President’s List

Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
Wesley Timothy Smith, Dean’s List

Lindale
Graham Walters White, Honor Roll

Little Elm
Rachel McKenzie Crane, Dean’s List
Kailey Rebekah Doering, Honor Roll

Liverpool
Ashlye Laura Grover, Honor Roll

Llano
Justin Christopher Hughes, Dean’s List
Rachel Elizabeth Hughes, Dean’s List

Lockhart
Josiah James Horton, Dean’s List

Lytle
Jaclyn Rose Bonner, President’s List
Rebekah Joyce Lytle, President’s List

Mansfield
Mikayla Elizabeth Burckhard, Dean’s List
Emily Laura Lang, President’s List

Marion
Aimee Lynn Rolando, Dean’s List

May
Stephanie M. Kerby, Dean’s List
Vanessa Monique Pate, President’s List
Amber Rose Shipman, President’s List

Memphis
Callie Anne Molloy, President’s List

Midland
Andrew Mitchell Erwin, Honor Roll
Kelsey Reid Martin, Honor Roll

Midlothian
Chad Holman Anders, President’s List
Rebecca May Blohm, President’s List
Chelsea Nicole Webster, Dean’s List

Midway, Ark.
Jessica Lynn Swonger, President’s List

Mission
Gil Eduardo Jaime, Honor Roll

Monahans
Garrett Ford, President’s List

Montgomery
Candace Leeann Montgomery, President’s List

Moody
Rachel Ann Lightfoot, Honor Roll

Mount Pleasant
Joshua William Dykes, Dean’s List
Maci Ann Dorsey, Dean’s List

Natalia
Zoe Sunshine Emley, President’s List

Navasota
Madison Kaye Witherwax, President’s List

New Braunfels
Dallas Joe Freeman, President’s List
Dylan Wayne Johnson, Dean’s List
Raul Medina, Dean’s List
Bradley K. Schmid, Honor Roll
Sandi Renee Shahan, Dean’s List
Courtney Lynn Wilder, Honor Roll

Newark
Carissa Caley Cromer, Dean’s List

Nocona
Rebecca Nicole Hamilton, President’s List

North Richland Hills
Lacey Mikelle Eagan, Dean’s List

Odessa
Catherine Elizabeth Haston, Dean’s List
Destiny Ramirez, Dean’s List
Julie Jo Yarbro, Honor Roll

Orange Grove
Sara Ashleigh Wood, Dean’s List

Oriental, N.C.
Nicole Suzanne Goodwin, Dean’s List

Perryton
Keaton James Fletcher, President’s List

Pflugerville
De’andre Rashuad Walker, Dean’s List

Pipe Creek
Aryn Lee Morris, Dean’s List

Plano
Grant Michael Saltar, Dean’s List

Ranger
Sierra Cheyenne Spruill, Honor Roll

Red Oak
Tiffany Michelle Bullock, President’s List
Ian D. Tyra, Honor Roll

Richardson
Emily Grace Wright, President’s List
Scott Walton Wright, Dean’s List

Rio Hondo
Josue Alfredo Garza, Honor Roll

Rising Star
Kinsey Nicole Nall, Honor Roll

Rockport
Katherine Alexandra Mendoza, Honor Roll

Round Rock
Shawn Michel-Alexa Brody, Dean’s List
Joseph Thomas Flanigan, President’s List
Penny Rose Stehlik, President’s List

Rowlett
Rachel Elise Carpenter, President’s List

Runaway Bay
Lainee Nichole Hasty, Honor Roll

Salado
Thomas Parker Kyle, President’s List

San Angelo
Wesley Scott Haman, President’s List
Erin Lenore McCleer, Dean’s List

San Antonio
Arthur Joseph Hettler, Honor Roll
Micah Andrew Smith, Honor Roll
Jacqueline Marie Vega, President’s List
Nathan Richard Weyrauch, Honor Roll

Shepherd
Aimee Orozco, Honor Roll
Katelyn Nicole Zimmer, Dean’s List

Southlake
Braxton Stone Clark, President’s List

Springtown
Elizabeth Ann Rainey, President’s List

Stephenville
Lucas Jake Bowling, Dean’s List

Sweetwater
Michael Ryan Hazard, President’s List

Temple
Zachary Paul Eller, Dean’s List
Maranda Alexandria Marlin, Dean’s List

Tomball
Kayla Kenzie Boucher, Honor Roll

Trophy Club
Adam C. Snyder, Dean’s List

Tulia
Kayla Denae Chadwick, Dean’s List

Tuscola
Sierra Dawn Bennett, Dean’s List
Lillie Cheyenne McDonald, Dean’s List

Waco
Ivon Teresa Mendoza, Honor Roll
Lazhay Tranisha Winn, Dean’s List

Watauga
Kaitlyn Paige Harrison, President’s List

Weatherford
Morgan Paige Ashmore, President’s List
Kaylee Jae Blevins, President’s List
Bailey Michelle Waller, President’s List

Whitehouse
Morgan Andie McCoy, Honor Roll

Winnsboro
Cassia Noelle Rose, President’s List

Zephyr
Jordan Lisa Pitman, Honor Roll
Sydni Brooke Thompson, President’s List