HPU honors 288 students for academic success in fall 2012 semester

BROWNWOOD – January 16, 2013 – Howard Payne University recently announced its academic honors for the fall 2012 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.50-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Abilene
Abby Laurel Parmelly, Dean’s List
Ryan Cade Smith, Honor Roll

Allen
Jonathan Dallas Harrott, Dean’s List

Alvarado
Thomas Jerome Head, President’s List
Ruby Patricia Johnson, Dean’s List

Alvin
Kaitlin Shawna Leslie, Dean’s List
Linsey Leeann Reed, Honor Roll

Anson
Allen Glenn Andrus, Dean’s List

Anton
Larissa K. Lynskey, Dean’s List

Apex, N.C.
Jessica Marie Terway, Dean’s List

Arlington
Samuel Storm Marich-Edwan, Honor Roll
Allison Ann Ninedorf, Dean’s List

Austin
Ryan Heath Colvin, President’s List
Sarah Ruth Davies, President’s List
Jasmine R. Glaser, Dean’s List
Danny Jaime, Honor Roll
John David King, President’s List
Rebekah Elizabeth Weaver, President’s List

Balch Springs
Edgar Villa, Honor Roll

Bangs
Samantha Avery Bly, President’s List
Bertha Mireya Mendoza, President’s List
Presley Neshaydith Parker, President’s List
Jessica Lynann Ramirez, Dean’s List
Zachary James Tharp, President’s List
Kaitlin Nicole Vernon, Dean’s List

Bartlett
Dylan Shane Wright, Honor Roll

Beaumont
Tyler Aaron Gaddis, Dean’s List

Bedford
Brittney Michelle Flores, Honor Roll

Ben Wheeler
Jarrod Wayne White, Dean’s List

Big Spring
Ethan Michael Yeats, President’s List

Blanket
Mary Elizabeth Vasquez, President’s List

Boylston, Mass.
Catherine Macdonald Mullaney, President’s List

Brady
Susan Nicole Lohn, Honor Roll

Brazoria
Micah Brannan Huebner, President’s List

Brenham
Katy Alaine Nix, Honor Roll

Brooksmith
Kali Rachel Parks, Honor Roll

Brownwood
Brittany Kristin Beelby, President’s List
Nicholas Calvin Bennie, Honor Roll
Joel Eliezer Berends, President’s List
Shelby Nicole Byrd, Dean’s List
Juanita Mercedes Cardenas, President’s List
Natalie Nicole Cardenas, Honor Roll
Chasity Dawn Cartwright, Dean’s List
Taylor Mckay Combs, Dean’s List
Amber Diane Corley, President’s List
Shannon E. Costello, President’s List
Dustin Jayme Crager, Honor Roll
Shylah Marie Cutbirth, Honor Roll
Ennis Davila, President’s List
Carminia Del Toro, Dean’s List
Joshua Allen Dillard, President’s List
Rubin Abraham Dillard, Dean’s List
Jeffrey Scott Edmondson, President’s List
Justin Allen Fisher, President’s List
Zachary Benjamin Gafford, President’s List
Bradi Nicole Gill, President’s List
Daniel Aaron Harmon, Honor Roll
Michael Jeffrey Harmon, Dean’s List
Christy Benae Hazelwood, Honor Roll
Matthew James Hazelwood, Dean’s List
Lara Leeann Hernandez, Dean’s List
Hayden Bryce Hewitt, President’s List
Jeremy Allen Hogue, Dean’s List
Houston Chase Holmes, President’s List
Molly Jane Hull, President’s List
Jared Briant Huntley, Dean’s List
Megan Michele Irwin, Dean’s List
Erica Danielle Jordan, President’s List
Julie RayAnn Kennedy, Dean’s List
Kimberley Kay Lilley, Dean’s List
Ashley Elyssa Maley, Honor Roll
Dana Brooke Marrs, Honor Roll
Valerie Hanna Marrs, President’s List
Jarrod Scott McCandless, Dean’s List
Sean Peter McMahan, Honor Roll
Saulo Elias Mendoza, Dean’s List
Maitreyee Narendra Nigalye, President’s List
Cameron Derrick Polaski, Dean’s List
Jessica Marie Powers, President’s List
Mary Meagan Raschke, President’s List
Stephany Denise Sanchez, Honor Roll
Ethan Michael Selman, Dean’s List
Jherica Larie Simental, Dean’s List
Tracer Louis Skelton, Honor Roll
Hillary Grace Stippick, President’s List
Barbara Louise Tiner, President’s List
Jarrod Smith Tipton, Dean’s List
Brogan Shea Turner, President’s List
Sierra Montana Westerman, Honor Roll
Shandi Denise Winstead, Honor Roll
Joshua Blain Woods, President’s List

Buda
Aaran Wiley Hopkins, President’s List

Burleson
Cristalyn Hope Fitzgerald, President’s List
Caleb Michael McConnell, President’s List

Burnet
Kaitlyn Erin Cochrum, Dean’s List

Canyon
Anna Karissa McCay, Dean’s List

Canyon Lake
Ashley Marie Krohn, Dean’s List

Carrollton
Corissa Lynn Brown, President’s List
Erik Bryan Swenson, Honor Roll

Cedar Park
Regan Lee Hogan, President’s List
Ryan David Hogan, President’s List
Emily Janice Peisker, Honor Roll
Laura Ruth Peisker, President’s List

Cherokee
Brittany Morgan Cavness, President’s List

Clovis, N.M.
Heather Diane Cooke, President’s List

Coleman
Molly Christine Pritchard, Dean’s List

Comanche
Nathan Wayne Byrd, President’s List
Ricardo Martinez, Honor Roll
James Matthew Smith, Honor Roll
Laurie Elizabeth Smith, Dean’s List
Wesley Jacob Wilkerson, Dean’s List

Comfort
Katie Elizabeth Poerner, President’s List

Commerce, Mich.
Stephanie Marie Boggs, Dean’s List

Converse
Kellee Taylor Morgan Greenwood, Dean’s List

Copperas Cove
Anthony Dane Bryant, Honor Roll

Corpus Christi
Jacob Alexander Aschmutat, President’s List
Timothy Devon Hardy, President’s List
Samuel Lang Hoffman, Honor Roll

Crane
Jacelynn Carol Cunningham, Dean’s List

Cross Plains
Samuel Colton Rockett, Dean’s List
James Lowell Sullivan, Dean’s List

Crowley
Lance Vaughn Forehand, Dean’s List

Dayton
Jessica Brooke Taylor, Dean’s List

Dumas
Michael Angelo Crunelle, Dean’s List

Duncanville
Clarissa Leigh Toler, Honor Roll

Early
Lauraleticia Alvarado, Dean’s List
Phillip Karl Bertrand, President’s List
Shelby Jayne Creed, Honor Roll
Conner Mac Drew, President’s List
Addison Bryant Ebarb, Honor Roll
Kelli Diane Ezzell, President’s List
Dacia D’Shea Griffin, Dean’s List
Kevin Fitzgerald Holamon, President’s List
Sara Jayne Jones, Dean’s List
Mark Alan Parker, Honor Roll
Bo Grant Ross, Honor Roll
Jasimine Monae Sterling, Dean’s List
Stefani Lynette Williams, Dean’s List

Eastland
Keeley Nicole Lowrance, President’s List

Edgewood
Baylee Elizabeth Wolcott, Dean’s List

El Paso
Martha Alicia Barranco, Dean’s List
Heidi Veronica Hernandez, Dean’s List
Itza Mar Jaramillo, Honor Roll
Grace Christine Stout, Honor Roll

Erie, Colo.
Hannah Elizabeth Jansen, Dean’s List

Flatonia
Cote Charles Schacherl, Honor Roll

Florence
Daniel William Taylor, Dean’s List

Flower Mound
Donald Lee Brake, President’s List
Clinton Lee Hawkins, Dean’s List
Hannah Marie Hicks, Dean’s List

Fort Davis
Kyla Claire Zimdars, Honor Roll

Fort Myers, Fla.
Sarah Anne Weber, President’s List

Fort Worth
Michelle Danielle Bates, Honor Roll
Sarah Ashley Moreau, Honor Roll

Fredericksburg
Chandler Jacob Condra, President’s List

Gainesville
Amanda Ruth Driggers, Dean’s List

Garland
Marlie Amanda Austin, Dean’s List
Rachel M. Ellington, Dean’s List

Gatesville
McKamie Claryse Place, Dean’s List

George West
Hillary Deanne Sellman, Honor Roll

Georgetown
Brittany Rachelle Bailey, Honor Roll
Jonathon Alan Dobernecki, Honor Roll
Lindsey Elise Jones, President’s List
Ethan Zachary West, Dean’s List
Zachary Charles White, Honor Roll

Gilmer
Melanie Paige Robison, President’s List

Glen Rose
Caidon Breanne George, Dean’s List

Godley
Tolli Bre Wylie, Dean’s List

Goldthwaite
William Hays Massey, Honor Roll
Janakay Frances Oliver, Honor Roll
Jaime Lynn Speegle, President’s List
Anna Prestwood Spruell, Dean’s List

Gorman
Jaime Leann Johnston, Honor Roll

Granbury
Lori Renee Horn, President’s List
Tyler Kirk Jones, President’s List
Brady Lee Timmons, President’s List
Lawrence Ross Whittet, Dean’s List

Gunter
Richard Austin Young, Dean’s List

Helotes
Cheryl Lynn Sarem, President’s List

Highland Village
Samuel Thomas Dollahite, Dean’s List

Hillister
Jessi Nicole Jordan, President’s List

Hobbs, N.M.
Joshua Paul Puckett, Dean’s List

Houston
Kathryn Marie Barrackman, Dean’s List
Tonya Kara Bloomer, President’s List
Kerrie Diane Ford, President’s List
Dariann Renae Reed, Honor Roll

Howe
Taylor Grace Cook, President’s List

Hurst
Kyndal Nicole Broome, Dean’s List

Idalou
Morgan Michelle Griffith, President’s List

Iowa Park
Joshua Lee Farquharson, Honor Roll

Iraan
Kaleigh Jo Tankersley, Honor Roll

Joshua
Andrew Garrett Hultin, Honor Roll

Kaufman
Natalie Margarita Batres, Honor Roll

Kennedale
Allison Nicole Mantell, Dean’s List

Kermit
Allyson Michelle Gainey, President’s List
Trent Cameron Gainey, Dean’s List

Killeen
Amanda Michelle Cruddas, Dean’s List

Lampasas
Lillie Claire Davis, Honor Roll
Jennifer Lynn Hilla, Dean’s List
Kelsan Marie Wolverton, Honor Roll

Lewisville
Michelle Marie Hawkins, President’s List

Lindale
Kaitlyn Leigh Kelm, Dean’s List

Lockhart
Timothy Layne Counce, Dean’s List

Longview
Kyle Ray Huesing, Dean’s List

Lubbock
Steven Austin Bolton, President’s List
William Colton Curry, President’s List
Benjamin Taylor Finlayson, Dean’s List

Lytle
Katie Rose Bonner, President’s List

May
Bryan Ross Pate, Dean’s List

Mesquite
David Bryant Rucker, Dean’s List

Midland
Nellie Beau Brieanna Clevenger, President’s List
Rebecca Danielle Knighton, President’s List
Gage Logan Smith, Honor Roll

Midlothian
Gabriella Glenn Guest, Dean’s List

Mullin
Ethan Lynn Fisher, President’s List

Naples, Fla.
Robin Elizabeth Scofield, Dean’s List

Odessa
Katie Dawn Murphy, President’s List

Olden
Timber Lee Curtis, President’s List

Paradise
Courtney Ray Andrews, Dean’s List
Ashley Ann Wellborn, Dean’s List
Courtney Lynn Wilmoth, Dean’s List

Pasadena
Allison Paige Morrison, Dean’s List

Pittsburg
Danin Renee Wilson, Dean’s List

Plainview
Jonathan Rick Henderson, President’s List

Plano
Jessica Marie Baniewicz, President’s List

Pleasanton
Erica Renae Lopez, Honor Roll

Port Arthur
Sharon Elizabeth Jarquin, President’s List

Red Oak
Analicia Gabriella Guerrero, President’s List

Richardson
Ivyanne Alyssa Nichols, President’s List

Richmond
Carlee Linae Ammons, President’s List

Rising Star
Julieann Marie Steubing, Dean’s List

Rochelle
Nathanael Adams, Honor Roll
Cantrell Oldham Miller, Honor Roll

Rockwall
Molly Blair O’Brien, President’s List
Blaine Michael Wynn, Dean’s List

Rosenberg
Matthew Allen Melendez, Honor Roll
Michael Anthony Melendez, Dean’s List

Round Rock
Kyle Edward Kulczyk, Dean’s List

Rowlett
Kyle Andrew Heidelberg, President’s List
Tyler Matthew Heidelberg, President’s List
Adrianna Nicole Perez, Dean’s List

Royse City
Hannah Marie Strebeck, Dean’s List

Sachse
Emily Marie Bird, Dean’s List

Saginaw
Cara Cathleen Shelton, President’s List

Salado
Michael Joe Sellers, Dean’s List
Paul Jefferson Warren, Dean’s List

San Angelo
Cara Ann DeLoach, President’s List
Kristin Leeann Haman, President’s List
Rachel Louise Wohl, President’s List
Sarah Amanda Yeats, Honor Roll

San Antonio
Rebecca Marie Etter, Honor Roll
Angelica Maria Gray, Dean’s List
Victoria Rene Krawczynski, President’s List

San Saba
Marshal Lynn Mcintosh, President’s List

Santa Anna
Shelbie Paige DeLeon, President’s List
Jonathan Shayne Holland, Dean’s List
Jordan Ashleigh Jewell, Dean’s List

Savoy
Ryan Shane Klose, Honor Roll

Seguin
Kathryn Alaine Burns, Dean’s List

Sherman
Leslie Anne Jones, Honor Roll

Sierra Blanca
Rachel Jean Moore, Dean’s List

Spring Branch
Ashley Ann Biering, Dean’s List

Springtown
Mallory Laurette Orms, President’s List

Stephenville
Courtney Alyse Officer, Dean’s List
Garrett Lee Sadler, Honor Roll

Sunnyvale
Whitney Joy Sirois, Dean’s List

Sweetwater
Timothy Cole Rhoades, Honor Roll
Bryson Taylor Wallace, Honor Roll

Temple
Madeleine Leigh Daugherty, President’s List
Macy Catherine McPherson, Dean’s List

Terrell
Haley Clair Jones, President’s List
Taylor Brooke Jordan, Honor Roll
Jack Burton Wells, President’s List
Lauren Danielle Wells, President’s List

Utopia
Ashleigh Renee Felkins, President’s List

Valera
Ruth Lynn Tapley, Honor Roll

Venus
Sarah Delyn Belser, Dean’s List

Victoria
Neva Marie Bowers, Honor Roll

Waco
Jake Cameron Shelton, President’s List

Wallis
Camryn Leigh D’Rubio, President’s List

Wallisville
Nicole Ann Bird, Dean’s List

Waxahachie
Ashley Marie Moon, President’s List
Michael Nathan Snow, Dean’s List
Rachel Leigh Terry, President’s List

Whitehouse
Gary Cayden McDonald, Dean’s List

Whitesboro
Katelyn Marie Wood, Honor Roll

Whitewright
Zachary Edward Herman, Dean’s List

Zephyr
Lacy Harrison Culpepper, President’s List