HPU honors 232 for academic success during fall 2017 semester

BROWNWOOD – February 6, 2018 – Howard Payne University honored 232 students for academic success during the fall 2017 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Abbott
Kylie Grace Johnson, President’s List

Abilene
Sarah Elizabeth Carey, President’s List

Aledo
Skyler Savanna Schoolfield, President’s List

Allen
Brianna Marie Weaver, Dean’s List

Alleyton
Jessica Claire Catlett, President’s List

Alvarado
Jay Taylor Holland, President’s List
Audrey Mae Kirkland, Honor Roll
Natalie Marie Stephens, Dean’s List

Alvin
Bryan Lee Bourque, Dean’s List
Taylor Grace Davis, President’s List

Anson
Chelsea Paige Walker, Honor Roll

Arkadelphia, Arkansas
Rachel Leigh White, Dean’s List

Austin
Erin Elizabeth Buergner, President’s List
Jason Lee Disney, Honor Roll
Marissa Cheyenne Godbey, Dean’s List
Riley G. Morrison, Dean’s List
Joshua Tomas Rodriguez, Honor Roll
Luke Peter Victor, Dean’s List

Bangs
Jarryd Blake Evans, Honor Roll

Beaumont
Jazmine Bridges, Dean’s List
Djimonii Rai Jackson, President’s List

Belton
Abigail Nicole Miller, Dean’s List

Bertram
Sawyer Riley Fisher, Honor Roll

Boerne
Isaac Conrad Herrera Sommers, President’s List

Brady
Jeffrey Scott Gilseth, Dean’s List

Briggs
Suzanne Elizabeth Schad, President’s List

Brownwood
Skyler Andrews, Dean’s List
Katie Ellen Ash, President’s List
Amy Danielle Baskin, President’s List
Kelsy Anne Bellah, Honor Roll
Kaitlyn Danette Bush, President’s List
Kinsey Joy Colegrove, Honor Roll
Angela Leigh Curtis, Honor Roll
Regina Ellen Dunlap, Dean’s List
Lexie Shana Farar, Honor Roll
Nicole Elizabeth Ferrell, Honor Roll
Anissa Marie Garcia, Dean’s List
Tanya Renee Glasscock, President’s List
Katherine LeAnn Griffin, Honor Roll
Samantha Michelle Henry, President’s List
Kristen Leigh Herring, Dean’s List
Jessica Carol Huckaby, Honor Roll
Julia Lynne James, President’s List
Colton Ross Jenkins, Honor Roll
Alsatia Reighn Jowers, President’s List
Hannah Celeste Justice, Dean’s List
Joel Allen Justice, President’s List
Shelly LaDean King, Dean’s List
Weston Drew Kirbo, Honor Roll
Cheyanne Denise Lovelady, President’s List
Jennifer Yulissa Martinez, Dean’s List
Lindsey Rachel McKinney, President’s List
Grace Victoria Milcherska, President’s List
Travis Anthony Moraga, Honor Roll
Marleyna Kennedy Murray, President’s List
Bailey Claire Myler, Dean’s List
Hannah Jean Netherton, Dean’s List
Tanner Cole Pennington, President’s List
Megan Leanne Peterson, Dean’s List
Clara Octani Tarigan, Dean’s List
Stephanie Irene Tarigan, Dean’s List
Keegan Ryan Torres, President’s List
Caitlin Noel Vincent, President’s List

Bruceville
McKenna Kirsten Walker, Dean’s List

Bulverde
Madelyn Joy Deviney, President’s List

Burkburnett
Mitchell Jennings, Honor Roll

Burleson
Lexie Madeleine Hobby, Honor Roll

Burnet
Jordan Elisabeth Hahn, President’s List

Canyon Lake
Alyssa L. Henry, Dean’s List

Carlton
Sierra Anne Ross, President’s List

Carrollton
Kristin Anne Cunningham, President’s List

Cedar Park
Nicole Suzanne Goodwin, Dean’s List

Chandler
Madison Rianna Neal, Dean’s List

Cisco
Jaime Elizabeth Dodson, Dean’s List
Camille Webb, President’s List

Cleveland
Hillary Bryanne Jackson, Honor Roll

Clifton, Colorado
Caleb Josiah Kostreva, President’s List

Comanche
Enna Mae Carroll, Dean’s List
Collin Russel Davis, Honor Roll
Meagan Michelle Hanson, President’s List
Jaze Mance Randolph, Dean’s List
Nicole Renee Rivera, Honor Roll

Conroe
Ryan Wesley Mason, Dean’s List

Crawford
Sadee Gail Regian, President’s List
Lucas Phillip Steinkamp, Dean’s List

Cuero
Audrey Joan Simpson, President’s List

Dayton
Cecily Noel McIlwain, Honor Roll

Desoto
Bettina Ayna Ballet, President’s List
Spencer Kelly Wolverton, Dean’s List

Early
Conner Mac Drew, President’s List
Kaitlyn Paige Harrison, President’s List
Morgan Tyler Lacy, Dean’s List
Jacob Warren Ledbetter, Dean’s List
Alexis Nicole Ray, Honor Roll
Stormie Jo Schoolcraft, Honor Roll
Meagan Elizabeth Sessler, President’s List
Preston Erika Smith, President’s List

Eastland
Hailey Perrin, President’s List

El Paso
Roberto Elizalde, President’s List
Armando Ezequiel Monroy, Dean’s List
Robert Cordes Sweeny, Honor Roll
Kacie Lynn Valdez, Dean’s List

Eldorado
Anna Kaye McBride, Dean’s List

Elgin
Karla Grace Zachary, Dean’s List

Forney
Brittany Nicole Cortez, Dean’s List

Fort Worth
Abbey Catherine Beardsley, Honor Roll
Andrew Christopher Errico, Honor Roll
Brooke Gibbs, Dean’s List
Clifford Lawson Lunceford, Honor Roll
Lucy Manning, Honor Roll
Vivian Thi Nguyen, President’s List
Reed Alexander Shelley, Honor Roll

Fredericksburg
Kalin Rose Brown, Dean’s List

Frisco
Rebekah Ann Barnett, President’s List
Reagan Alexandra Ridlehuber, Dean’s List

Garden Ridge
Camila Michelle Cotter, Dean’s List

Gatesville
Augusta Marie Johnson, Dean’s List

Godley
Ty Wright, Dean’s List

Goldthwaite
Amber Lynn Breum, Dean’s List
Ryan Peyton Miles, Dean’s List

Goliad
Hanna Danielle Henson, President’s List

Gonzales
Seth James Rainey, Honor Roll

Granbury
Mackinzey Mishelle Boyer, Honor Roll
Katelyn Leigh O’Conner, Dean’s List

Grandview
Bailey Brian Smith, Dean’s List

Greenville
Jordan Alexandria Sweat, Dean’s List

Haltom City
Dayane Gutierrez, President’s List

Hamlin
Klaye Kiel Georges, Honor Roll

Harker Heights
Derek Nathan Anderson, Dean’s List
Jada Evans, President’s List
Anna Danielle Leffers, Dean’s List

Harlingen
Cody Harrison Hughes, President’s List

Hico
Sara A. Heinrichs, President’s List

Houston
Keith Douglas Baker, President’s List
Emily Elizabeth Craft, Honor Roll
Alejandro J. Molina, President’s List
Diana Torres, Honor Roll

Howe
Lindsey Brooke Krueger, Dean’s List
Tyler Adam Olin, President’s List

Humble
Hunter Gordon Bazan, President’s List
William Noah Payne, Honor Roll

Huntsville
Kathleen Diane Cravey, Dean’s List

Irving
Abner Abdia Reyes, Dean’s List

Jarrell
Kindell Amon Hill, President’s List
Anissa Joyce Peralta, President’s List

Katy
Josiah Quinn Hughes, Dean’s List
Anastasia Alexis Willis, President’s List

Kaufman
Talen Arman Davis-Rentfro, Dean’s List

Kennedale
Hailey Ann Green, President’s List
Emma Danielle Reed, President’s List

Kerrville
Brandy Bratton, Honor Roll
Catrina Leigh Hooten, Dean’s List
Morgan Makenzie Patterson, President’s List

Killeen
Kaytlin Dianne Hunkins, Honor Roll
Tyler Lee James, Honor Roll

Kopperl
Alexandra Irene Thompson, Honor Roll

Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Wesley Timothy Smith, President’s List

League City
Thomas Harold Carte, Honor Roll

Leander
Matthew Adam Martin, Dean’s List

Liberty Hill
Chesney Beth Goza, Dean’s List

Lindale
Graham Walters White, President’s List

Little Elm
Kailey Rebekah Doering, President’s List

Llano
Justin Christopher Hughes, Honor Roll

Los Fresnos
Eric Mick Reber, Dean’s List

Lubbock
Sydni Ann Salvato, Dean’s List

Lytle
Rebekah Lytle, President’s List

Mansfield
Emily Laura Lang, Honor Roll

May
Sarah Abigail Brown, President’s List
Stephanie M. Kerby, Honor Roll
Donna Jo Moses, Honor Roll
Hannah Elizabeth Williams, President’s List

McKinney
Grant Iverson, Dean’s List
Fred Zavala, Dean’s List

Midland
Britt Thomas Boler, Dean’s List
Jaci DeeAnn Frazier, President’s List
Jacob Daniel Lehrer, Dean’s List

Midlothian
Emily Nicole Ball, Dean’s List
Rebecca May Blohm, President’s List

Midway, Arkansas
David Mauricio Manolof, President’s List
Jessica Lynn Swonger, President’s List

Monahans
Garrett Ford, Dean’s List

Mount Pleasant
Paul Isaac Chandler, Dean’s List

Natalia
Zoe Sunshine Emley, President’s List

New Braunfels
Chad Matthew Adams, Dean’s List
Adelaide Anne Joralemon, Dean’s List
Raul Medina, Dean’s List

Newark
Carissa Caley Higbee, Dean’s List

North Richland Hills
Lacey Mikelle Eagan, President’s List

Paradise
Dalton Roy Pendergrass, Dean’s List

Pipe Creek
Aryn Lee Morris, President’s List

Poth
Keeley Jo McKinney, Dean’s List

Ranger
Sierra Cheyenne Spruill, President’s List

Richardson
Scott Walton Wright, Dean’s List

Rising Star
Kinsey Nicole Nall, President’s List
Alexander Elliott McMurtrey Wheeler, President’s List

Roanoke
Michaela Dawn Brandt, President’s List

Rockdale
Benjamin Cade Blanchard, Dean’s List
Brian Joseph Blanchard, President’s List

Round Rock
Shawn Michel-Alexander Brody, President’s List
Joseph Thomas Flanigan, Dean’s List
Stephanie Rike, President’s List
Penny Rose Stehlik, President’s List

Rowlett
Rachel Elise Carpenter, President’s List

San Angelo
Erin Lenore McCleer, Honor Roll

San Antonio
Floridalma Campos, Dean’s List
Sabrina Abagail Martinez, President’s List
Collin Rex Salyers, Dean’s List
Micah Andrew Smith, President’s List

San Saba
Daniel Jae Rosales, Dean’s List

Santa Anna
Marlen Longoria, Honor Roll

Seguin
Carol Sue Aramendia, President’s List

Sidney
Dustin Charles Crawford, Honor Roll

Sour Lake
William Ryan Meade, Honor Roll

Splendora
Jesse James Paschal, Honor Roll

Spring
Jacob Rodriguez, Honor Roll

Springtown
Britni Dawn Hays, Dean’s List

Stephenville
Shadd C. Cole, Dean’s List

Sweetwater
Michael Ryan Hazard, President’s List

Terrell
Cali Lin Brockway, President’s List

Tomball
Kayla Kenzie Boucher, Dean’s List

Trophy Club
Chase Pittman, Honor Roll

Troup
Ethan Chase Molnari, President’s List

Tuscola
Sierra Dawn Bennett, President’s List

Uhland
Ariana D. Rehm, Honor Roll

Uvalde
Gabriela Rei Flores, Dean’s List

Vernon
Moo Hser, Dean’s List

Waco
Cameron Gutierrez, Honor Roll

Waskom
Daniela Puente, Dean’s List

Weatherford
Sidney Lynne Ganus, President’s List

Whitehouse
Morgan Andie McCoy, Dean’s List

Winnsboro
Cassia Noelle Rose, Dean’s List

Wolfe City
Brandon Levi Fisk, Honor Roll