Recent News News Archives News Categories

HPU honors 227 students for academic success in the fall 2020 semester

BROWNWOOD – January 21, 2021 – Howard Payne University recognized 227 students for academic success during the fall 2020 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll. To be eligible, students must be enrolled in 12 or more semester credit hours and have no grade of Fail (F), No Grade (NG) or Incomplete Grade (I) for all courses attempted.

Abbott
Kylie Johnson, President’s List

Abilene
Maritza Granados, Honor Roll
Bethany McClure, President’s List

Alice
Zaleigh Perez, Honor Roll

Alleyton
Julia Catlett, President’s List

Altus, Oklahoma
Dreema Abila, Dean’s List

Amarillo
Abigail Laubhan, Honor Roll

Argyle
Jay Helzer, Dean’s List

Arlington
Blair Ballard, Honor Roll
Jordan Favors, Dean’s List

Austin
Casey Dufner, President’s List
Ehlar Htoo, Honor Roll
James Jakubowski, Dean’s List

Bangs
Aleah Curtis, President’s List
Austin Hall, Honor Roll
Landon James, President’s List
Alek Mendoza, Dean’s List
Abigail Poling, Honor Roll

Baytown
Cyah Daniel, Honor Roll

Bells
Haley Arledge, President’s List

Bellville
Alexandria Barnett, President’s List
Brittany Paget, Dean’s List
Clay Wicklein, Dean’s List

Belton
Emily Kepling, President’s List

Bertram
David Frost, President’s List

Blanket
Shaunna Simpson, Honor Roll

Bossier City, Louisiana
Cynthia Montalvo, Honor Roll

Brazoria
Emma Kacal, President’s List

Brookesmith
Stephanie Miles, Honor Roll

Brownfield
Conner Faught , Dean’s List

Brownwood
Emily Brown, President’s List
Haleigh Clevenger, President’s List
Isabel Clevenger, President’s List
Derek Gifford, President’s List
Laurel Glass, President’s List
Ellen Gonzalez, President’s List
Kyle Hampton, President’s List
Brian Henry, Honor Roll
Kayla Hill, Dean’s List
Natalie Lancaster, Dean’s List
Lunday Maninger, Honor Roll
Tanya Martinez, President’s List
Simone Morris, President’s List
Rosa Munoz, President’s List
Amy Perez, President’s List
Grace Randolph, President’s List
Jacob Ruiz, Honor Roll
Suzanne Schad, President’s List
Caleb Schoen, President’s List
Brienna Williams, President’s List
Christina Zamarripa, Dean’s List
Andreahnna Rosenquist, Honor Roll

Buda
Mariah Gonzales, Honor Roll
Mildreth Rodriguez, Dean’s List

Caddo Mills
Kaitlyn Elsten, President’s List

Celina
Rishona Raub, President’s List

Chandler
Carter Renfro, Dean’s List

China Spring
Lindsey Schiller, Honor Roll

Cibolo
Micah McDowell, Honor Roll
Romeo Rubio, Dean’s List

Cisco
Jeramy Dodson, Dean’s List

Cleburne
Nicholas Crawford, President’s List

Cleveland
Lesly Garcia, Dean’s List

Colorado City
Arabella Douglas, President’s List

Comanche
Zeph Christian , Dean’s List
Collin Davis, Honor Roll
Brianne Davis, Dean’s List

Conroe
Grace Beckmeyer, Dean’s List

Corinth
Olivia Brown, Honor Roll

Cypress
Hunter Cheek, Dean’s List

Dallas
Mya Ross, Honor Roll

De Kalb
Daniel Puente, Honor Roll

Denison
Shayla Love, Dean’s List

Denton
Parker Brown, Dean’s List
Nicholas Diaz, President’s List
Discovery Bay, California
Trevor  Fletcher, President’s List

Early
Rachel Acker, President’s List
Jake Angerstein, President’s List
Lexi Crispin, Dean’s List
MaKayla De Leon, President’s List
Griffin Ehlers, Dean’s List
Lauren Haines, Dean’s List
Xavier Haines, President’s List
Seth Jesko, Dean’s List
Linsey Piper, Dean’s List
Austin Warner, Dean’s List
Kaley Whitley, Honor Roll
Haylee Allgood, Honor Roll

Eastland
Katelyn Bird, Dean’s List

Edgard, Louisiana
Bria Neal, Dean’s List

Edgewood, New Mexico
Madison Tuck, President’s List

El Paso
Mary Anne Gaulke, Dean’s List
Samuel Krause, Dean’s List
Natalia Sarmiento, Honor Roll

Elgin
David Jaramillo-Alejo , Dean’s List

Euless
Amanda Moore, Dean’s List
Zachary Moreno, Honor Roll

Farwell
Elizabeth Torres, Honor Roll

Flower Mound
Jared Pollock, President’s List

Floydada
Hannah Morales, Dean’s List

Forney
Zachary Eskridge, President’s List

Fort Worth
Jalen Pate, Honor Roll
Chandler Paul, Honor Roll
Katharina Van Wyk, Honor Roll

Friendswood
Christian Barnett, Honor Roll

Frisco
Rebekah Barnett, President’s List
Tanner Benson, Dean’s List
Madison Marzullo, President’s List

Fulshear
Carrie Gerdes, President’s List

Galveston
Sierra Ross, President’s List

Gatesville
Alex Mata, President’s List

Georgetown
Jadin Heriford, Dean’s List

Gonzales
Debra Jamison , Honor Roll

Hallettsville
Delaney Etzler , Honor Roll

Harlingen
Ezra Rubio, President’s List

Hico
Sara Heinrichs , President’s List

Hillsboro
Raven Heslip-Shelton, Honor Roll

Houston
David Berzins, President’s List
Reagan Coleman, President’s List
Christian Wilson, President’s List

Howe
Benjamin Olin, President’s List

Ira
Kolten Welch, President’s List

Irving
Delaney Castor, President’s List

Jones Creek
Rylee McGee, Honor Roll

Junction
Jewel Schoppe , Dean’s List

Kaufman
Jenna Stuard, Dean’s List

Kempner
Monica Garza, President’s List

Kerrville
Morgan Patterson, President’s List

Killeen
Elijah House, President’s List

Krugerville
Brenden Hough, President’s List

Kyle
Patrick Casey, President’s List

La Vernia
Lily Janek, Dean’s List
Devin Schurman, President’s List

Lake Jackson
Mackenzie Langham, President’s List

Lampasas
Matthew Martin, President’s List
McKennah Randall, President’s List
Hope Veroneau, Dean’s List

Lawn
Carlie Voce, Dean’s List

League City
Thomas Carte, Honor Roll
Annie Johnson, Honor Roll

Lewisville
Cadence Hindman, Dean’s List

Little Elm
Brady Wade, President’s List

Live Oak
Brad Ward, President’s List

Lockhart
Madison Zardiackas, President’s List

Longview
Daniela Puente, President’s List

Lorena
Katherine Burnside, Dean’s List

Mansfield
Cody Willis, Dean’s List

May
Tristyn Dunlap, President’s List
Donna Moses, President’s List
Emily O’Neill, Dean’s List

McGregor
Sarah German, Dean’s List

McKinney
Madison McGarrh, Dean’s List
Mark Sisemore, President’s List

Melissa
Kyle Smith, Dean’s List

Midland
Kage Gilbreath, Honor Roll
Jacob Lehrer, Dean’s List

Midlothian
Brooklin Calk, Honor Roll

Miles
Catlyn Ward, Honor Roll

New Braunfels
Kenneth McKenzie, Dean’s List
Sebastian Paulmann, President’s List

North Richland Hills
Daniel Patterson, Dean’s List

Odessa
Kendra Cecil, President’s List

Orange
Jonathan Strebeck, Dean’s List

Pampa
Taylor Jefferis, Honor Roll

Pearland
Melinda Mendoza, Dean’s List

Pflugerville
Isiah Thomas, Honor Roll

Plano
Zachary Gingrich, President’s List

Richland Springs
Joelli Atkinson, President’s List

Rising Star
Jaden Baker, Dean’s List
Taylor Cox, Dean’s List

Robstown
Bret Eisenbach, Dean’s List
Emily McClendon, President’s List

Rockdale
Erin Blanchard, President’s List
Brian Blanchard, President’s List

Rockwall
Sara Olgin, Dean’s List

Rowlett
Trynadee Greenwell, President’s List

Sachse
Michael Harris, President’s List

San Angelo
Kelsey Bunch, President’s List
Alexandra Lemus, President’s List

San Antonio
Hailey Albrecht, President’s List
Salina Ali, Brownwood, Honor Roll
Robert Avella, President’s List
Elizabeth Benn, Dean’s List
Brittany Brown, President’s List
Vicente Castro, President’s List
Daisy Flores, President’s List
Mary Lane, Dean’s List
David Paleo, Dean’s List
Enrique Sustaita, Honor Roll
Daniel Sustaita, Honor Roll
Kira Teel, Honor Roll

Santa Anna
Charlette Price, Honor Roll

Seguin
Alexia Gonzales, Honor Roll
Madeline Rhodes, President’s List

Spanaway, Washington
Joshua Williams, Dean’s List

Splendora
Jessie Paris, Dean’s List

Spring
Katherine Hill, Dean’s List

Springtown
Seth Becker, President’s List
Trinity Johnson, Honor Roll

Stanton
Payge Grable, President’s List

Stephenville
Shelley Eklund, Honor Roll
Madison Gilder, Dean’s List
Grace Hawkins, President’s List
Gabriel Mata, President’s List

Sugar Land
William Burford, Dean’s List

Sunset
Jacob Bohl, Honor Roll

Teague
Kiley Persons, President’s List

Telephone
Bree Cason, Dean’s List

Tucson, Arizona
Karissa Dusek, President’s List

Tuscola
Dylan Martin, Dean’s List
Chloe McDonald, Dean’s List

Valley Mills
Mills Wood, President’s List

Waco
Veaney Cazares, President’s List
Cameron Gutierrez, Dean’s List
Chelsey Harris , President’s List

Waller
J.T. Howard, President’s List

Water Valley
Brittany Sutton, Honor Roll

Waxahachie
Madelynn James, Honor Roll

Weatherford
Sidney Ganus, President’s List
Marisah Mata, President’s List
Mackinzey Boyer, President’s List

Whitney
Esmeralda Maldonado, President’s List

Winchendon, Massachusetts
William Iannacone, President’s List

Winters
Tia Campos, Honor Roll
Tara Campos, Honor Roll
Patrick Reyes, Dean’s List

Zephyr
Emily Talley, President’s List

###

Cutline: Howard Payne University honored 227 students for academic success during the fall semester.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on tumblr
Tumblr
Share on email
Email