Recent News News Archives News Categories

HPU recognizes 256 students for academic success

BROWNWOOD – March 26, 2020 – Howard Payne University recognized 256 students for academic success during the fall 2019 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were:

Abbott
Kylie Johnson, President’s List

Abilene
Hannah Rule, Dean’s List

Allen
Cole Bené, President’s List

Alleyton
Julia Catlett, President’s List

Alvin
Taylor Davis, President’s List

Amarillo
Abigail Laubhan, Dean’s List

Anderson
Kyle Kildare, Honor Roll

Anson
Annabelle Rodriquez, President’s List

Arlington
Jordan Favors, President’s List
Cade Varrichio, Dean’s List

Austin
Casey Dufner, President’s List
Travis Folmar, President’s List
Harold Myart, Dean’s List
Angelica Ramirez, Honor Roll
Kaedie Riggins, Dean’s List

Bangs
Aleah Curtis, President’s List
Landon James, President’s List
Alek Mendoza, Honor Roll

Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Xavier Haines, Dean’s List

Bedford
Daniel  Patterson, President’s List

Bellville
Clay Wicklein, President’s List

Belton
Emily Kepling, Dean’s List

Bertram
Sawyer Fisher, Dean’s List
David Frost, Dean’s List

Bossier City, Louisiana
Cynthia Montalvo, Honor Roll

Brady
Jeffrey Gilseth, Honor Roll
Shelby Smart, Dean’s List

Brazoria
Emma Kacal, Dean’s List

Bridgeport
Delaney Ingram, Dean’s List
Jessica Meeks, President’s List

Brownfield
Conner Faught, President’s List

Brownwood
Bobbie Anderson, President’s List
Haleigh Clevenger, President’s List
Amanda Collins, President’s List
Kinsey Cornner, Dean’s List
Jordan Coronado, Dean’s List
Preston Ezzell, Honor Roll
Laurel Glass, President’s List
Ellen Gonzalez, Dean’s List
Savannah Gregory, Honor Roll
Kyle Hampton, Honor Roll
Conice Horner, Dean’s List
Aaron Jimenez, Dean’s List
Weston Kirbo, President’s List
Victoria Maldonado, Honor Roll
Tanya Martinez, Dean’s List
Pearline Minor, Honor Roll
Simone Morris, President’s List
Rosa Munoz, President’s List
Marleyna Murray, President’s List
Hannah Netherton, President’s List
Amy Perez, Dean’s List
Grace Randolph, President’s List
Jacob Ruiz, President’s List
Suzanne Schad, President’s List
Destiny Sharp, President’s List
Brayden Towell, Dean’s List
Eli Williams, Dean’s List
Brienna Williams, President’s List
Andreahnna Rosenquist, Dean’s List

Bulverde
Madelyn Deviney, President’s List

Burleson
Jacob Amador, Dean’s List
Annie Bentley, Dean’s List
Vanessa Castaneda, President’s List
Landon Clark, Dean’s List

Burnet
Jordan Hahn, President’s List

Caddo Mills
Kaitlyn Elsten, President’s List

Carrizo Springs
Stephanie Garza, Dean’s List

Cedar Park
James Bublitz, President’s List

Celina
Rishona Raub, Dean’s List

Center Point
Mackenzie Lyon, Dean’s List

Chandler
Carter Renfro, Dean’s List

Childress
Chanda King, Honor Roll

Cibolo
Micah McDowell, Honor Roll

Cisco
Jeramy Dodson, President’s List
Camille Webb, President’s List

Cleveland
Olivia Rivera, Honor Roll

Colorado City
Arabella Douglas, President’s List

Comanche
Collin Davis, Honor Roll
Brianne Davis, President’s List
Rachel Lilley, President’s List
Korin Victoria, Honor Roll

Conroe
Beatrix Nance, President’s List

Copperas Cove
Aviyon Wilborn, Honor Roll

Corpus Christi
Ethan Cerna, Honor Roll

Cross Plains
Joe Alexander, Dean’s List
Joel Hinten, President’s List

Denison
Shayla Love, Honor Roll
Deridder, Louisiana
Shawneece Jones, Dean’s List

DeSoto
Levie Smith, Dean’s List

Dripping Springs
Adan Dominguez, Dean’s List
Steven Phipps, Honor Roll

Dublin
Brady Moore, President’s List

Early
Rachel Acker, President’s List
Samantha Barnard, Honor Roll
Hunter Coffee, President’s List
MaKayla De Leon, President’s List
Payton Hackney, Dean’s List
Seth Jesko, President’s List
Dylan Person, President’s List
Lauren Piper, Honor Roll
Kaley Whitley, President’s List
Haylee Allgood, Dean’s List

Eastland
Katelyn Bird, Dean’s List

Edgard, Louisiana
Bria Neal, Honor Roll

Edgewood
Mary Sharff, President’s List

El Paso
Jezreel Hernandez, Honor Roll

Emory
Harlei Struck, Dean’s List

Euless
Amanda Moore, Dean’s List

Flatonia
Abraham Centeno, Dean’s List

Flower Mound
Jared Pollock, Honor Roll

Forney
Chelsea Harrington, Dean’s List

Fort Worth
Lucy Manning, Honor Roll
Jose Mendoza, Honor Roll
Katharina Van Wyk, President’s List
Ty Wright, President’s List

Frisco
Rebekah Barnett, President’s List
Madison Marzullo, President’s List
Reagan Ridlehuber, Dean’s List

Fulshear
Carrie Gerdes, Honor Roll

Galveston
Sierra Ross, President’s List

Gatesville
Alex Mata, Dean’s List
Madison Sims, Honor Roll

Goldthwaite
Jeffrey Gilbert, President’s List

Grandview
James Dowling, Dean’s List

Greenville
Jordan Sweat, President’s List

Hallettsville
Delaney Etzler, Honor Roll

Hamilton
Tamera Ryan, Dean’s List

Harlingen
Ezra Rubio, Dean’s List

Haslet
Kailey Doering, President’s List

Heartland
Ciara Chappell, President’s List

Hico
Sara Heinrichs, President’s List

Hillsboro
Raven Heslip-Shelton, President’s List

Houston
David Berzins, Honor Roll
Reagan Coleman, President’s List
Lesly Garcia, Honor Roll
Kayla Rayos, Dean’s List
Diana Torres, Honor Roll
Christian Wilson, President’s List

Howe
Lindsey Krueger, President’s List
Benjamin Olin, President’s List

Huntington
Jeremy Batten, Honor Roll

Huntsville
Kathleen Cravey, President’s List

Irving
Delaney Castor, Honor Roll

Katy
Mark Sisemore, President’s List
Anastasia Willis, Dean’s List

Kempner
Monica Garza, President’s List

Kerrville
Morgan Patterson, President’s List
Brooke Robbins, President’s List

Killeen
Joseph Lahmann, Dean’s List

Klein  
Katherine Hill, President’s List

Krugerville
Brenden Hough, President’s List

Lake Jackson
Mackenzie Langham, President’s List

Lampasas
Miller Boykin, President’s List

Lavon
Hudson Smith, Honor Roll

Leander
Matthew Martin, President’s List

League City
Thomas Carte III, Honor Roll

Little Elm
Danielle Ketter, President’s List
Brady Wade, President’s List

Livingston
Kaela Marberry, Honor Roll

Llano
Justin Hughes, President’s List

Lockhart
Madison Zardiackas, President’s List

Lorena
Katherine Burnside, Dean’s List

Lubbock
Ajacia Mojica, Dean’s List

Maple Grove, Minnesota
Victoria Johnson, Honor Roll

May
Sarah Brown, President’s List
Taylor Cox, Honor Roll
Hannah Williams, President’s List

McGregor
Sarah German, President’s List

McKinney
Madison McGarrh, Dean’s List

Midland
Kimberly Bogart, Dean’s List
Britt Boler, President’s List
Eric Haverstock, Dean’s List
Jacob Lehrer, President’s List

Midway, Arkansas
David Manolof, President’s List
Jessica Swonger, President’s List

Montgomery
Benjamin Schardt, Dean’s List

Mount Pleasant        
Maci Dorsey, President’s List

Natalia
Hailey Stewart, President’s List

Nederland
Jaylan Ballou, Dean’s List

New Braunfels
Dylan Cobb, Honor Roll
Rebecca Fresne, President’s List
Kenneth McKenzie, Dean’s List
Sebastian Paulmann, President’s List
Lindsey Tumlinson, Dean’s List

Nixon
Austin Rogers, Dean’s List

North Richland Hills
Ryan Cottrell, Dean’s List

Odessa
Bryan Bachus, President’s List
Kendra Cecil, President’s List
Destiny Ramirez, President’s List

Pearland
Melinda Mendoza, Dean’s List

Pflugerville
Esdras Calvac, Honor Roll
Miguel Gutierrez, President’s List
Sarah Ramos, Dean’s List
Thomas Williams, President’s List

Phoenix, Arizona
Dominic DeNardo, Dean’s List

Plainview
Yancy Flores, Dean’s List

Plano
Zachary Gingrich, President’s List
Grant Saltar, President’s List

Port Neches
Jase Miguez, Honor Roll

Porter
Araven Eleby, President’s List

Robstown
Bret Eisenbach, Dean’s List

Rockdale
Brian Blanchard, Dean’s List
Erin Blanchard, President’s List

Rockwall
Ryan Stanford, Honor Roll

Round Rock
Penny Stehlik, President’s List

Rowlett
Rachel Carpenter, President’s List

Royse City
Brett Martinez, Dean’s List

San Angelo
Kelsey Bunch, President’s List

San Antonio
Elizabeth Benn, Dean’s List
Brittany Brown, President’s List
Jordan Bussey, Honor Roll
DeVante Donald, Honor Roll
Rachel Kundinger, President’s List
Mary Lane, President’s List
David Paleo, Honor Roll
Camille Quinones, Honor Roll
Devin Schurman, Honor Roll
Serina Leon, Dean’s List

San Marcos
Tyler Howard, Honor Roll

San Saba
Caelob Hardman, President’s List
Hollee Ragsdale, Honor Roll

Scurry
Jenna Stuard, Dean’s List

Seguin
Carol Aramendia, President’s List
Madeline Rhodes, President’s List

Sherman
Kayla Anderson, President’s List

Silsbee
Kennedy Sam, Dean’s List

Snyder
Zaylie Sanchez, Dean’s List

Spring
Alejandro Lopez, Honor Roll

Springfield, Virginia
Parker Brown, President’s List

Springtown
Seth Becker, Dean’s List

Stanton
Payge Grable, Honor Roll

Stephenville
Derek Gifford, President’s List
Madison Gilder, President’s List

Sugar Land
Myles Roberts, Honor Roll

Temple
Shelby Elliott, Dean’s List

Topeka, Kansas
Jayde Miyamoto, Dean’s List

Trinity
Jade Taylor, Honor Roll

Tucson, Arizona
Karissa Dusek, President’s List

Tuscola
Lillie McDonald, Dean’s List
Chloe McDonald, Honor Roll

Valley Mills
Mills Wood, Dean’s List

Waco
Chelsey Harris, President’s List

Waller
JT Howard, President’s List

Waskom
Daniela Puente, President’s List

Water Valley
Brittany Sutton, Dean’s List

Waxahachie
Kayla Hill, President’s List

Weatherford
Sidney Ganus, President’s List
Marisah Mata, President’s List
Mackinzey Boyer, Honor Roll

Whitesboro
Tevin Stevens, Honor Roll

Whitewright
Payton Jones, President’s List

Willis
Kaitlyn Drewniok, Dean’s List

Wills Point
Jordan Davison, President’s List

Wylie
Abigail Fraser, Honor Roll

Zephyr
Emily Talley, President’s List

###

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on tumblr
Tumblr
Share on email
Email