HPU recognizes 223 students for academic success

Howard Payne University honored 223 students for academic success during the spring 2019 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the President’s List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Dean’s List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Abbott

Kylie Johnson, President’s List

Abilene

Bethany McClure, Dean’s List

Allen

Brianna Weaver, President’s List

Alleyton

Jessica Catlett, Dean’s List

Alvin

Taylor Davis, President’s List

Bailey Farmer, Honor Roll

Arlington

James Cook, Dean’s List

Marisa Echtle, Dean’s List

Emma Reed, President’s List

Cade Varrichio, Dean’s List

Austin

Riley Morrison, President’s List

Matthew Prall, President’s List

Luke Victor, Dean’s List

Bangs

Landon James, Dean’s List

Bartlesville, Oklahoma

Xavier Haines, Dean’s List

Bedford

Preston Newman, President’s List

Daniel Patterson, Dean’s List

Bertram

Sawyer Fisher, Dean’s List

David Frost, President’s List

Boerne

Leah Gordish, Honor Roll

Charles Lewis, Dean’s List

Brazoria

Emma Kacal, Dean’s List

Bridgeport

Jessica Meeks, Dean’s List

Briggs

Suzanne Schad, President’s List

Brownfield

Conner Faught, President’s List

Brownwood

Skyler Andrews, Dean’s List

Destiny Bible, Dean’s List

Kaitlyn Bush, President’s List

Cameron Butler, President’s List

Haleigh Clevenger, President’s List

Kinsey Colegrove, Dean’s List

Kyle Hampton, President’s List

Kristen Herring, President’s List

Joel Justice, President’s List

Weston Kirbo, President’s List

Tanya Martinez, Honor Roll

Jennifer Martinez, President’s List

Grace Milcherska, President’s List

Rosa Munoz, President’s List

Timothy Murphy, Dean’s List

Marleyna Murray, President’s List

Bailey Myler, President’s List

Hannah Netherton, President’s List

Shantel Oplotnik, President’s List

Seth Owen, President’s List

Kory Owen, President’s List

Tanner Pennington, President’s List

Grace Randolph, President’s List

Stephanie Tarigan, President’s List

Alexandra Thompson, Dean’s List

Tricia Webb, President’s List

Katelyn Zimmer, President’s List

Andreahnna Rosenquist, Honor Roll

Buffalo Gap

Rachel Myers, Honor Roll

Bulverde

Madelyn Deviney, Dean’s List

Burleson

Vanessa Castaneda, President’s List

Caddo Mills

Tabatha Moore, Honor Roll

Carlsbad

Kathryn Grice, President’s List

Cedar Hill

Micah Hays, President’s List

Chandler

Carter Renfro, Dean’s List

Cisco

Robert Caraway, Dean’s List

Hannah Stuart, Dean’s List

Tonya Thompson, Honor Roll

Clifton, Colorado

Caleb Kostreva, President’s List

Comanche

Brianne Davis, Dean’s List

Meagan Hanson, President’s List

Nicole Rivera, Honor Roll

Corpus Christi

Paige Bowers, Dean’s List

Tatiana Robles Figueroa, Honor Roll

Cross Plains

Joe Alexander, Dean’s List

Dayton

Cecily McIlwain, President’s List

Early

Rachel Acker, Dean’s List

Samantha Barnard, Dean’s List

Hunter Coffee, Dean’s List

Abraham Cooper, President’s List

MaKayla De Leon, President’s List

Tanya Glasscock, President’s List

Payton Hackney, President’s List

Tristan Horton, Dean’s List

Reid Longabaugh, Honor Roll

Lauren Piper, Dean’s List

Meagan Sessler, President’s List

Shaunna Simpson, Dean’s List

Braxton Weaver, President’s List

Kaley Whitley, Honor Roll

El Paso

Pedro Preciado, Honor Roll

Maria Wright, Dean’s List

Elgin

David Jaramillo-Alejo, Honor Roll

Karla Zachary, Dean’s List

Euless

Madisynn Thames, Honor Roll

Flatonia

Abraham Centeno, Honor Roll

Fort Worth

Clifford Lunceford, Honor Roll

Lucy Manning, President’s List

Jalen Pate, Honor Roll

Reed Shelley, President’s List

Matthew Smith, President’s List

Collin Wright, President’s List

Ty Wright, Honor Roll

Fredericksburg         

Jeremy Houston, President’s List

Frisco

Rebekah Barnett, President’s List

Madison Marzullo, President’s List

Ryan Richardson, President’s List

Frost

Karlie Scott, Dean’s List

 

Galveston

Sierra Ross, President’s List

Garden Ridge

Camila Cotter, President’s List

Gatesville

Breanna Clover, Dean’s List

Alex Mata, Honor Roll

Madison Sims, Honor Roll

Georgetown

Nicole Ferrell, Honor Roll

Goliad

Sarah Fernandez, President’s List

Gonzales

Seth Rainey, President’s List

Granbury

Mackinzey Boyer, President’s List

Grand Prairie

Gabriella Diaz De Leon, Dean’s List

Grand Saline

Connor Lowe, President’s List

Greenville

Jordan Sweat, President’s List

Hamilton

Tamera Ryan, President’s List

Harlingen

Madeline Rhodes, President’s List

Ezra Rubio, President’s List

Helotes

Kira Teel, Honor Roll

Hico

Sara Heinrichs, President’s List

Houston

Reagan Coleman, President’s List

Lesly Garcia, Honor Roll

Christian Wilson, Honor Roll

Howe

Lindsey Krueger, President’s List

Benjamin Olin, Honor Roll

Tyler Olin, Honor Roll

Humble

William Payne, Honor Roll

Huntsville

Kathleen Cravey, President’s List

Irving

Delaney Castor, President’s List

Jarrell

Oscar Hernandez, Dean’s List

Jones Creek

Rylee McGee, Honor Roll

Junction

Jordan Easterling, Dean’s List

Katy

Anastasia Willis, Honor Roll

Kerrville

Morgan Patterson, Dean’s List

Krum

Manuel Torralba, Dean’s List

Lake Jackson

Mackenzie Langham, President’s List

Hogan Stogner, Dean’s List

Lampasas

McKennah Randall, Honor Roll

Hope Veroneau, Honor Roll

League City

Thomas Carte, Dean’s List

Leander

Madeline DuPre, Dean’s List

Matthew Martin, President’s List

Lebanon, Oregon

Joshua Gerig, Dean’s List

Levelland

John Clanton, President’s List

Little Elm

Danielle Ketter, President’s List

Brady Wade, Dean’s List

Live Oak

Brad Ward, Honor Roll

Lockhart

Madison Zardiackas, President’s List

Maple GroveMinnesota

Victoria Johnson, Honor Roll

May

Sarah Abi Brown, President’s List

Hannah Williams, President’s List

McGregor

Sarah German, President’s List

Mesquite

Cindy Gutierrez, Honor Roll

Midland

Britt Boler, President’s List

Robert Evans, Honor Roll

Midway, Arkansas

David Manolof, Dean’s List

Jessica Swonger, President’s List

Mount Pleasant

Maci Dorsey, Dean’s List

New Braunfels

Rebecca Fresne, President’s List

Jade Huerta, Dean’s List

Adelaide Joralemon, President’s List

Hannah McCain, President’s List

Ty McCain, President’s List

Sebastian Paulmann, President’s List

McKenzie Van Geffen, President’s List

Newport, Arkansas

Mikala Meadows, Dean’s List

North Richland Hills

Lacey Eagan, Dean’s List

Odessa

Jessica Lee, President’s List

Paradise

Dalton Pendergrass, Dean’s List

Pearland

Melinda Mendoza, President’s List

Pflugerville

Sarah Ramos, Dean’s List

Plainview

Anaelyssa Quintanilla, Honor Roll

Plano

Zachary Gingrich, Honor Roll

Robstown

Bret Eisenbach, Dean’s List

Rockdale

Brian Blanchard, Dean’s List

Erin Blanchard, Honor Roll

Rockwall

Ryan Stanford, Honor Roll

Round Rock  

Shawn Brody, President’s List

Courtney Cantrell, President’s List

Ryan McCord, Honor Roll

Penny Stehlik, President’s List

Rowlett

Rachel Carpenter, President’s List

Royse City

Brett Martinez, Honor Roll

Runaway Bay

Lainee Hasty, Dean’s List

San Angelo

Kelsey Bunch, President’s List

Wesley Haman, President’s List

Juan Luna, President’s List

Erin McCleer, President’s List

San Antonio

Brittany Brown, Dean’s List

DeVante Donald, Dean’s List

Marzena Marroquin, Dean’s List

Sabrina Martinez, President’s List

Collin Salyers, President’s List

San Saba

Caelob Hardman, Dean’s List

Scurry

Jenna Stuard, President’s List

Seguin

Carol Aramendia, Dean’s List

Abigail Castillo, Honor Roll

Reed Collins, Honor Roll

Cameron White, Dean’s List

Shenandoah

Benjamin Schardt, Honor Roll

Sherman

Kayla Anderson, President’s List

Splendora

Jesse Paschal, President’s List

Springtown

Seth Becker, President’s List

Britni Hays, Honor Roll

Stanton

Payge Grable, Dean’s List

Temple

Madelyn Smith, Dean’s List

Terrell

Cali Brockway, President’s List

Topeka, Kansas

Jayde Miyamoto, President’s List

Trophy Club

Chase Pittman, President’s List

Tucson, Arizona

Karissa Dusek, President’s List

Tulia

Kayla Chadwick, Dean’s List

Tyler

Hannah Quackenbush, Dean’s List

Universal City

Elena Standridge, President’s List

Valley Mills

Lance Bracco, Dean’s List

Waco

Chandler Clark, President’s List

Chelsey Harris, Dean’s List

Waskom

Daniela Puente, Dean’s List

Weatherford

Sidney Ganus, President’s List

Whitehouse

Morgan McCoy, President’s List

Wolfe City

Brandon Fisk, Dean’s List

Zephyr

Jakayli Coppic, President’s List

Kashtyn Eoff, Honor Roll

Emily Talley, President’s List

Applications are still being accepted for the fall 2019 semester at Howard Payne University (www.hputx.edu/apply). For more information about HPU, including the wide range of available financial aid options, contact HPU’s Office of Admission at 325-649-8020 or by e-mail at enroll@hputx.edu.

###